User:Jmattera

From Traveller Wiki - Science-Fiction Adventure in the Far future
Jump to: navigation, search

Jmattera (Author) Title[edit]

Please see Imperial Navy, Imperial Nobility, and Imperial Bureaucracy for more information.

Jmattera (Author) Biography[edit]

Jmatterra's Background:

  • Minatures player: Since 1970
  • RPG player: Since 1997
  • Webmaster: Since 1995
  • User talk:Jmattera

Jmattera (Author) Goals[edit]

Immediate Goals for this Wiki:

  • Standardize and organize ship classes pages
  • Work on date summary pages
  • Improve formats and improve readability

Jmattera (Author) Accomplishments[edit]

  • Navigation Aids
Capital Ship Combatants Escort Combatants Military Smallcraft Support Ships
Battleship Cruiser Carrier Destroyer Escort Frigate System Defense Boat Fighter Assault Transport Smallcraft Auxiliaries
Commercial Mercantile Ships Non-Mercantile Commercial Ships Non-Commercial Ships Civilian Smallcraft Highports & Satellites
Merchant Liner Transport Commercial Industrial Commercial Ships General Research Private Auxiliary Orbital
Complexes
Satellites

Jmattera (Author) Bibliography & Works Cited[edit]

n/a

Shortcuts[edit]

Akras Alsas Aslan Biumvirate Caledonian Celestial League Chanestin Council Council of Heads Darrian Descar Delsun Droyne Eslyat Geoneen Confederacy

Iltharan Isaiat Dominate Katangan

Katowice

K'kree Kostov Langemarck Coalition Malorn Marlheim Mnemosyne Queen's Domain S'raak Sacnoth Signatorate Solomani Stalkers

Strend Cluster Sword Worlds Ushran Vargr Vegan Vilani Viyard Winstonian Terran Thirz Trelyn

Zydarian Codominium ZhodaniZuugabish

Test[edit]

91 Representative Auxilaries (A) Classes

Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Alexandria class Free Trader Third Imperium A 200
AX-H class Modular Heavy Fleet Auxiliary Principality of Caledon AMA 12 10,000 1
AX-L class Modular Light Fleet Auxiliary Principality of Caledon AML 12 1,000 1
Baron class Transport Tanker Principality of Caledon AF 12 60,000 3
Bellicose class Assault Tanker The Biumvirate AF 10 6,071 1
Beowulf class Free Trader Third Imperium A2 10 200 1
Briareus class Repair Ship Third Imperium ASA 0 20,000 0
Champa class Fleet Replenishment Ship Third Imperium AM 15 100,000 4
Chapter class Battle Transport The Protectorate AD 12 100,000 3
Chtierabl class Transport Zhodani AM 13 10,000 3
Compassionate class Tanker Old Worlds AF 12 300,000 3
Culgoa class Supply Ship Third Imperium AM 13 3,400 4
Dal Hallen class Light Transport Rimward Federation AM 10 600 1
Donskoy Kasak class Degaussing Vessel Third Imperium AU 15 1,000 1
Dromedary class Tanker/Replenishment Ship Third Imperium AZA 15 300,000 4
Duke class Jump Tanker Principality of Caledon AF 12 75,000 3
Entremis class Military Transport Unity of Sed AM 11 8,000 2
Exad class Fleet Replenishment Ship The Last Line AM 11 2,000 2
Faith class Brigade Transport Zydarian Codominium AD 10 20,000 1
Fanzhhienz class Far Trader Zhodani Consulate A2 9 200 2
Fat Cat class Far Trader Third Imperium A3
Fournir class Fleet Replenishment Ship Strend Cluster AM 14 10,000 3
Garrett Durant class Cargo Hauler Distant Fringe AM 12 3,000 1
Garrison class Troop Transport Distant Fringe ADL 11 2,800 2
Garu class Far Trader Third Imperium A2 200
Ghent class Medical Frigate Third Imperium AC 15 4,000 4
Giant class Tanker Third Imperium AFA 15 600,000 4
Glacier class Store Ship Third Imperium AM 13 8,300 4
Globus class Fleet Replenishment Vessel Third Imperium AM 15 30,000 4
Great Eastern class Troop Transport Third Imperium ADL 15 50 0
Hecla class Destroyer Tender Third Imperium AT 10,000 2
Hercules class Cargo Transport Third Imperium AH 14 5,000 1
Hnneshant class Trade Boat Vargr Extents A1
Hong Cha class Tanker Celestial League AF 10 10,000 1
Hummock class Replenishment Ship Principality of Caledon AMA 12 5,000 2
Iadiadlsiz class Fleet Tanker Zhodani AF 14 480,000 3
Ice Rock class Fleet Tanker Third Imperium AFA 15 980,000 4
Integrity class Tanker Khuur League Fleet AF 12 89,000 3
Irale class Brigade Transport Third Imperium AD 15 120,000 4
Ish'ka class Tanker Sath Alliance AF 11 6,000 3
Jack Driscoll class Bulk Freighter Nexus Fleet Forces AM 11 5,000 2
Jade Serpent class Fleet Support Vessel Federation of Alsas AM 12 2,600 1
Jolly Green Giant class Tanker Third Imperium AF 15 400,000 4
Kandor class Tanker Distant Fringe AF 12 7,000 2
Khas'ahi class Troop Transport Sath Alliance AD 10 40,000 1
Lake class Fleet Tanker Sword Worlds AF 11 99,000 2
Last Armada class Frontier Tanker Terran Confederation AF 11 99,000 2
Legion class Assault Transport Third Imperium AD 15 300,000 4
Locker class Fleet Replenishment Ship Distant Fringe AM 11 800 2
Mammoth class Freighter The Biumvirate AM 10 18,051 1
McCrawley class Attack Transport Third Imperium ADL 15 9,600 4
Mi Fan class Replenishment Vessel Celestial League AM 10 2,000 1
Monstrosity class Fleet Tanker Third Imperium AFA 15 1,000,000 6
Mountain class Replenishment Ship Principality of Caledon AMA 12 90,000 3
Notorious class Troop Transport Federation of Alsas ADA 12 39,000 2
Orowani Deep Space class
Heavy Tanker
Bright Conclave AF 11 40,000 2
Panam Ajax class Logistics Transport Third Imperium AML 15 6,000 4
Panther class Repair Vessel Third Imperium AM 13 4,400 4
Pinyin class Treasure Galleon Celestial League AM 10 40,000 1
Powhatan class Heavy Tug Third Imperium AEA 0 2,500 2
Prelude class Mobile Refinery Third Imperium AXA 1,200,000 1
Regent class Station Tanker Principality of Caledon AF 12 80,000 1
Relief class Hospital Ship Third Imperium AC 13 3,300 4
Reynolds Meyers Briggs class Heavy Merchant Distant Fringe AM 12 7,000 1
River class Heavy Tanker Third Imperium AFA 14 900,000 4
Rysos class Battle Barge Bright Conclave ADL 11 1,000 0
S-32A class Fleet Supply Ship Talokan Armed Forces AM 13 20,000 4
S-92/3 class Fleet Tanker Talokan Armed Forces AM 13 60,000 4
Saladin class Fleet Scout Third Imperium AS 15 600 4
Sanlunche class Troop Transport Celestial League AD 10 3,000 1
Sedulan class Transport Unity of Sed AD 12 1,700 2
Siderion class Asteroid Ship Third Imperium AM 12 3,000
Skela class Attack Scout The Biumvirate AS 10 151 1
Smopi class Transport Akras AD 9 800 1
Soho class Light Freighter Third Imperium A2
TC02 Grave Endeavor class Dropship Trooles Confederation ADL 11 20 0
TC04 Valkyrie class Dropship Trooles Confederation ADL 11 40 0
Treader class Free Trader Distant Fringe A2 11 200 2
Type 058A Fedko class Fleet Tanker Sindalian Empire AF 13 35,900 4
Type 073 Yudao class Landing Ship Sindalian Empire AD 13 850 4
Type JS class Jump Ship Third Imperium AT
Un Vaeg class Troop Transport First Fleet of Dzo AD 12 20,000 3
Valdez class Fleet Tanker Darrian Confederation AF 13 100,000 4
VCS 898 class Replenishment Vessel Viyard Concourse AM 10 10,000 1
Vey class Troop Transport The Last Line AD 11 3,600 2
Workhorse class Bulk Ordinance Carrier Third Imperium AO 15 20,000 4
Wulf class Free Trader Distant Fringe A2 11 200 2
Yakey class Fleet Tender Third Imperium AM 13 1,000 4
Yawl class Troop Carrier Old Worlds AD 12 400 1
Yeoman class Attack Cargo Vessel Third Imperium AL-Q 11 400 1
Yesta class Fleet Logistics Ship Third Imperium AM 15 50,000 5
155 Representative Battleship (B) Classes

Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Achzhdr class Battle Rider Zhodani Consulate BR 14 60,000 0
Aman Urk class Heavy Battle Rider Third Imperium BR 15 50,000 0
Anzha class Battle Rider Zhodani BR 14 28,000 0
Archipelago class System Monitor Trindel Confederacy BDN 12 200,000 0
Ardi class Battle Rider Shukikikar League BR 13 5,000 0
Artemsus class Strike Battleship Third Imperium BS 15 200,000 6
Audacious class Dreadnought Third Imperium BDNA 15 700,000 5
Cabon class System Monitor Kingdom of Peladon BM 8 3,000 0
Ch'kaahi class Battle Rider Sath Alliance BR 11 1,000 0
Charming class Battleship Old Worlds BA 12 390,000 3
Cheveldi class Battleship Zhodani BA 14 300,000 2
Chiqrr class Battleship Zhodani BA 14 400,000 3
Chtrfiak class Battleship Zhodani BP 13 200,000 2
Cleon class Battle Rider Third Imperium BR 15 19,000 0
Cluj class Battleship Third Imperium BA 14 1,000,000 4
Colby class Monitor Plavian League BM 10 45,000 0
Commandant class Dreadnaught Strend Cluster BDNA 14 645,000 3
Concord class Battleship Third Imperium BA 15 300,000 4
Connecticut class Battleship Third Imperium BB 13 160,000 4
Cordell class Battleship Third Imperium BB 15 140,000 4
Courageous class Battleship Third Imperium BP 16 200,000 2
Dark Nebula B1 class Dreadnaught Aslan Hierate BDN 13 26,000 4
Dark Nebula B2 class Improved Dreadnaught Aslan Hierate BDN 13 27,000 4
Dauntless class Battleship Distant Fringe BB 12 100,000 2
Denirad class Battle Cruiser High Senate BC 11 80,000 2
Depression class Dreadnought Old Worlds BDNA 12 500,000 3
Dirqral class Battleship Zhodani BA 13 300,000 3
Domain class Battleship Third Imperium BL 15 180,000 4
Donnager class Monitor Josiah Defense Force BM 8 3,000 0
Duke of Sanches class Dreadnought Third Imperium BDNA 15 800,000 3
Dungfumbler class Heavy Battle Rider Council of the Wise BRA 10 10,000 0
Empress Troyhune class Planetoid Monitor Third Imperium BM 15 50,000 0
Fauve class Battleship Grand Duchy of Kalradin BP 12 200,000 3
Fenris class Dreadnought Wolf Joint Military Command BDN 12 200,000 2
Ferrer class Battle Rider Council of the Wise BRS 8 1,000 0
Formidable class Dreadnought Third Imperium BDNA 15 300,000 4
Frerzhzhdripl class Battle Rider Zhodani Consulate BR 13 75,000 0
Furious Anger class Battleship Sword Worlds BP 12 200,000 3
Gimel class Battle Rider Dysprosuk Enclave BR 12 28,000 0
Grendal class Battleship Third Imperium BB 15 100,000 4
Grendal class Dreadnought Sword Worlds BDNA 12 300,000 3
Grzying class Battleship Grand Duchy of Marlheim BB 10 15,000 1
Guardian class Asteroid Monitor Geonee Confederation BML 12 1,000 1
Guardian class Monitor Vegan Polity BM 14 120,000 0
Hadrian class Battle Rider Third Imperium BR 15 50,000 0
Harp class Battleship Distant Fringe BB 12 100,000 2
Harris class Monitor Principality of Caledon BM 11 60,000 0
Hedron class Battleship Third Imperium BB 15 100,000 4
Houdini class Battle Rider Varellan Empire BR 11 20,000 0
Howe class Battleship Third Imperium BB 15 144,000 4
Hukkert class Monitor Anubian Trade Coalition BM 12 50,000 0
Idlev class Superbattleship Zhodani BDNA 14 560,000 3
Iingar class Light Battle Rider Third Imperium BR 14 9,500 1
Illinois class Battleship Third Imperium BB 13 122,000 4
Indomitable class Battleship Terran Confederation BB 12 30,000 3
Iprtsielezhdr class Battle Rider Zhodani BR 14 40,000 0
Ixobis class Dreadnought Marlan Primate BDN 13 200,000 2
Jack Knife class Light Battle Rider Federation of Alsas BRL 12 2,000 1
Jarnac class Dreadnought Jarnac Pashalic BDNA 13 900,000 4
Jdimer'Tsie class Battle Rider Zhodani BR 14 100,000 0
Jeremiah O'Brien class Battleship Sudi Verisian Navy BB 12 118,000 2
Joao class Battle Rider Third Imperium BR 11 20,000 0
Joneslow class Battle Rider Darrian Confederation BR 15 20,000 0
Jotvobl class Battleship Zhodani Consulate BA 14 300,000 3
Joyeuse class Battleship Sword Worlds Confederation BB 12 120,000 3
Justinian class Battleship The Last Line BB 11 90,000 2
Kearsage class Battleship Third Imperium BB 13 115,000 4
Khaar's Will class System Monitor S'raak Empire BM 10 49,000 0
Khurkish class Dreadnought Third Imperium BDNA 15 400,000 4
Kirunika'rra class Battleship K'kree BA 15 250,000 4
Kline class Battleship Darrian Confederation BP 12 200,000 3
Knuckle Head class System Defense Monitor Winston Democracy BML 8 1,000 0
Kokirrak class Dreadnought Third Imperium BP 15 200,000 4
Krohn class Dreadnought Principality of Mavuzo BDNA 12 900,000 3
Kushiahatai class Battleship Glenauran Signatorate BA 13 800,000 4
Lefaen class Battleship First Fleet of Dzo BP 12 200,000 3
Lithos Mailed class Heavy Battle Rider Talokan Armed Forces BRA 13 20,000 0
MacHeany class Monitor Principality of Caledon BM 12 50,000 0
Magada class Battleship Firstworlds BB 11 95,000 2
Maine class Battleship Third Imperium BB 13 118,000 4
Malos Lobos class Battleship Wolf Joint Military Command BB 12 100,000 2
MalPal class Battle Rider Iltharan Empire BR 12 2,000 0
Marat class Battleship Third Imperium BP 15 224,800 4
Mastigo class Battleship Council of Leh Perash BA 13 400,000 4
Methuselah class System Defense Monitor Caliphate of Estalia BMA 12 750,000 0
Miller class Dreadnought Third Imperium BDNA 15 700,000 4
Minsk class Battleship Kostov Confederate Republic BB 12 150,000 3
Miotos class Battleship Solomani BB 13 50,000 3
Mother of War class Battleship Federation of Alsas BA 12 322,000 3
Mukusi class Strike Battleship Third Imperium BS 15 300,000 5
Murada class Battle Rider The Last Line BR 10 1,000 0
Murrain class Battleship Solomani BB 14 150,000 3
Nolikian class Battle Rider Third Imperium BR 15 20,000 0
Nosea class Battle Rider Darrian Confederation BR 12 20,000 0
Oblivion class Battleship Third Imperium BA 15 300,000 4
Obsidian class Asteroid Monitor Federation of Alsas BM 12 22,800 0
Okedi class Battleship Zhodani BA 14 300,000 4
Omega Supreme class Battle Rider BR 12 20,000 0
Pador class Dreadnought Pador Military Forces BDN 12 200,000 2
Pandinus class Super Dreadnought Council of Leh Perash BDNA 13 1,000,000 4

More...

224 Representative Cruiser (C) Classes

Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Addaran class Cruiser Addara CA 10 49,900 1
Aek Naz class Battlecruiser Vargr Extents CB 11 30,000 4
Aenoegrr class Strike Cruiser Vargr Extents CS 13 7,000 2
Afteasea class Armored Cruiser Aslan Hierate CA
Agidda class Attack Cruiser Vilani CL 11 40,000 2
Akrzhdiats class Heavy Cruiser Zhodani CA 14 100,000 3
Alderbaran class Heavy Cruiser Solomani CA 13 30,000 4
Amazone class Light Cruiser Third Imperium CL 15 20,000 4
Antrim class Heavy Frigate Principality of Caledon CA 12 40,000 3
Arakoine class Strike Cruiser Third Imperium CS 15 50,000 3
Arliliushruu class Light Cruiser Third Imperium CL 15 30,000 2
Ashigaru class Q-ship Ras Tennol Force CL 12 7,000 2
Assassin class Light Cruiser Third Imperium CL 15 28,000 3
Atlantic class Heavy Cruiser Third Imperium CA 14 75,000 4
Atsah class Light Cruiser Third Imperium CL 15 10,000 4
Audacious class Battlecruiser Third Imperium CB 15 100,000 4
Basilos class Pocket Cruiser Solomani Confederation CL 13 5,000 4
Bastion class Battle Cruiser Third Imperium CB 15 90,000 3
Bdaarikhar class Scout Cruiser Marhleim Army Star Forces CS 10 20,000 1
Bengal class Carrier Bain Defense Squadron CV 10 1,000 1
Berserker class Light Cruiser Sword Worlds CL 12 30,000 3
Blake class Heavy Cruiser Third Imperium CA 15 65,000 4
Blue Ridge class Command Cruiser Third Imperium CLC 15 18,400 4
Blunt Force class Light Cruiser Third Imperium CL 15 17,000 3
Broadsword class Mercenary Cruiser Third Imperium CY 12 800 3
Bullard Dempsey class Cruiser Protectorate of Leset CA 12 42,000 2
Bunker class Close Escort Distant Fringe CE 12 300 2
Byrna class Mercenary Cruiser Third Imperium CY 9 800 1
Canton class Control Cruiser Esaran Cultural Area CA 11 50,000 2
Chazhdr class Light Cruiser Zhodani CL 14 50,000 4
Conquest class Heavy Cruiser Firstworlds CA 11 50,000 2
Cynical Son class Battlecruiser Federation of Alsas CB 12 98,000 3
Dacrows Mire class Battlecruiser Darrian Confederation CB 11 90,000 2
Dadiat class Heavy Cruiser Zhodani CA 14 75,000 3
Dalet class Asteroid Cruiser Dysprosuk Enclave CM 12 100,000 3
Dauntless class Heavy Cruiser The Protectorate CA 12 80,000 3
Death's Head class Light Cruiser Third Imperium CL 15 19,900 3
Delightful class Light Cruiser Old Worlds CL 12 13,000 3
Dlevrrk class Light Cruiser Zhodani CL 14 40,000 3
Drag class Screening Cruiser Grand Duchy of Marlheim CL 11 30,000 2
Duke Boris class Mercenary Cruiser Third Imperium CY 13 800 3
Duneed class Battle Cruiser Glenauran Signatorate CB 12 100,000 3
Dunfermline class Light Frigate Principality of Caledon CL 12 22,000 3
Dzen class Strike Cruiser Vargr Extents CS 14 17,600 5
Edinburgh class Light Frigate Principality of Caledon CL 12 20,000 2
Effendi class Heavy Cruiser Third Imperium CA 15 90,000 4
Elaezoe class Cruiser Vargr Extents CB 11 75,000 3
Elfen Lied class Heavy Cruiser Darrian Confederation CA 12 80,000 3
Eso Ilian class Cruiser Sorority of Hygiea CA 11 40,000 2
Eurisko class Heavy Cruiser Third Imperium CA 14 60,900 4
Exorcist class Battle Cruiser Protectorate of Leset CB 12 120,000 3
Fearless class Light Cruiser Protectorate CL 12 25,000 3
Fitl class Strike Cruiser Zhodani CS 14 20,000 5
Flinder class War Cruiser The Biumvirate CL 10 18,710 1
Foghoks class Heavy Cruiser Vargr Extents CA 11 10,000 2
Forfar class Heavy Frigate Principality of Caledon CA 12 40,000 3
Fulcrum class Battlecruiser Katowice Conquest CB 11 90,000 2
Fulda class Scout Cruiser Third Imperium CS 15 40,000 6
Galiar class Light Cruiser Unity of Sed CL 12 20,000 2
Gallant class Light Cruiser Third Imperium CL 15 30,000 4
Gateway class Heavy Cruiser Galian Federation CA 11 60,000 2
Gauntlet class Battlecruiser Sword Worlds CB 11 90,000 2
Gauntlet class Strike Cruiser Sword Worlds CS 12 30,000 3
Ghalalk class Heavy Cruiser Third Imperium CA 15 50,000 4
Gionetti class Light Cruiser Third Imperium CL 15 30,000 5
Glenaurian class Heavy Cruiser Glenauran Signatorate CA 13 60,000 4
Gridlow class Heavy Cruiser Pador Military Forces CA 12 50,000 2
Grinder class Light Cruiser Third Imperium CL 15 11,000 3
Griswold class Light Cruiser Third Imperium CL 15 19,900 3
Guegha class Corsair Vargr Extents CE 12 600 3
Gvergh class Cruiser Vargr Extents CL 13 5,000 2
Gzong!xk class Battlecruiser K'kree CB 15 100,000 1
Habari class Raider Vargr CL 12 8,000 2
Halsey Keats class Heavy Cruiser Third Imperium CA 15 60,000 4
Hamidiye class Light Cruiser Khuur League Fleet CL 12 30,904 3
Harbinger class Cruiser Vegan Polity CL 14 40,000 1
Harmal class Missile Cruiser Maujen Defense Bureau CM 10 22,000 1
Heng-O class Missile Cruiser Mercantile Concord CM 11 20,000 2
Heng-O class Small Cruiser Mercantile Concord CL 10 30,000 1
Holy Avenger class Pursuit Cruiser Eslyat Magistracy CL 11 13,000 2
Honre class Asteroid Battle Cruiser Third Imperium CB 14 90,000 3
Hood class Heavy Cruiser Solomani CA 14 74,000 5
Hroilri'ea class Strike Cruiser Aslan Hierate CS
Hu Gi Singh class Battlecruiser Talokan Armed Forces CB 13 90,000 4
Hughes class Light Cruiser Third Imperium CL 15 22,000 4
Huy Braseal class Bombardment Cruiser Third Imperium CB 15 80,000 4
Hyperion class Escort Carrier Distant Fringe CVE 9 1,000 1
Ikired*Ni class Medium Cruiser I'Sred*Ni CL 13 15,000 2
Imporis class Light Cruiser Sorority of Hygiea CL 10 10,000 1
Intrepid class Cruiser Solomani CL 13 10,000 3
Invincible class Heavy Cruiser Third Imperium CA 15 100,000 6
Iridium Vow class Battlecruiser Third Imperium CB 15 80,000 2
Irloom class Light Cruiser Pador Military Forces CL 12 25,000 2
Joker class Battle Cruiser Mapepire Cluster CB 12 90,000 3
K'shek class Light Cruiser Third Imperium CL 11 10,000 2
Ka'sch class Battle Cruiser Sath Alliance CB 11 12,000 2
Kagori class Battlecruiser Iltharan Empire CB 12 90,000 3
Kalradin class Battlecruiser Grand Duchy of Kalradin CB 11 90,000 2
Kargash class Light Cruiser Vilani CL 11 2,000 2
Kas'Drak class Strike Cruiser Taakas Yh'Drak CS 16 90,000 5

More...

140 Representative Destroyer (D) Classes

Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Agrippa class Destroyer Escort Terran Confederation DE 11 1,000 2
Amoreuxi class Dreadnought Council of Leh Perash DBNL 13 600,000 4
Ancona class Destroyer Glenauran Signatorate DD 12 6,000 3
Androct class Destroyer Council of Leh Perash DD 13 9,000 4
Antarian class Brig Antares Imperium DE 11 900 2
Auldwich class Light Destroyer Solomani DL 13 2,000 2
Ballista class Solar Sailor Taa Navy DE 9 700 1
Black Adder class Destroyer Darrian Confederation DD 15 4,700 2
Blass class Brig Association Naval Command DE 11 400 2
Buigoon class Destroyer Galian Federation DD 11 6,000 2
Burke class Destroyer Leader Third Imperium DD 15 9,000 4
Cadiz class Fast Destroyer Solomani Confederation DS 14 4,000 4
Callus Heart class Fleet Escort Federation of Alsas DD 12 6,800 3
Castle class Sloop Principality of Caledon DE 12 1,280 3
Chrysanthemum class Destroyer Escort Third Imperium DE 15 1,000 4
Clergy class Destroyer Ecclesiasty of Narquel DD 15 9,000 1
Coleridge class Destroyer Principality of Caledon DD 12 5,000 3
Convoyer class Close Escort Anubian Trade Coalition DE 12 1,000 3
Crusader class Destroyer Free and Holy Federation of Amil DD 13 8,500 2
Curzon class Destroyer Solomani Confederation DS 14 3,000 4
Decisive Action class Destroyer Talokan Armed Forces DD 13 9,000 4
Dezhdrle class Destroyer Zhodani DD 14 5,000 3
Duke class Light Security Vessel Grand Duchy of Marlheim DE 10 400 1
Dulcinae class Destroyer Confederacy of Duncinae DD 11 10,000 1
Durt class Destroyer Escort Yimin Jiti DE 11 800 2
Easter class Destroyer Third Imperium DD 15 4,200 4
Elsyel class Light Destroyer Aslan Hierate DD
Emerald class Destroyer Escort Pador Military Forces DE 12 500 2
Enshbasi class Destroyer Zhodani DD 14 5,000 4
Eradicator class Destroyer Escort Geonee Confederation DE 12 500 3
Esqua class Destroyer Escort DE 10 800 1
Estalia class Warship Caliphate of Estalia DE 10 700 1
Faker class Fleet Escort Mapepire Cluster DD 12 9,800 3
Felid class Destroyer Firstworlds DD 10 3,300 1
Fenross class Destroyer Solomani DS 14 7,500 4
Fer-de-Lance class Destroyer Escort Third Imperium DE 15 1,000 4
Flower class Sloop Principality of Caledon DE 12 1,200 2
Formaine class Destroyer Solomani DS 14 5,000 4
Fraydon class Destroyer Pador Military Forces DD 12 4,000 2
Gable class Destroyer Escort Association Naval Command DE 11 1,000 2
Gazulin Guardian class Destroyer Third Imperium DD 11 4,000 2
Nexus Gearing class Destroyer Distant Fringe DD 12 2,000 2
Goblin class Destroyer Sword Worlds DD 12 2,000 3
Gormandoacy class Destroyer Third Imperium DD 15 5,000 4
Grom class Destroyer Karhyri Worlds DD 11 2,200 2
Hall class Destroyer Principality of Caledon DD 12 5,000 3
Heng-O class Destroyer Mercantile Concord DD 10 10,000 1
Heng-O class Small Escort Mercantile Concord DE 10 1,200 1
Heng-O Type 22 class Destroyer Mercantile Concord DD 10 6,000 1
Heng-O Type 24 class Destroyer Mercantile Concord DD 11 7,500 2
Herrick class Destroyer Principality of Caledon DD 12 4,500 3
Holdemar class Destroyer Tenjada Moralitate DD 12 5,000 3
Hopkins class Destroyer Escort Third Imperium DE 13 400 4
Hopper class Destroyer Protectorate of Leset DD 12 5,000 2
Hostel class Destroyer Jarnac Pashalic DD 13 2,800 3
Ipltsiedle class Destroyer Escort Zhodani DE 14 1,200 4
Isokaze class Destroyer Escort Third Imperium DE 15 1,500 5
Jask class Destroyer Association Naval Command DD 11 5,000 2
Javelin class Destroyer Bain Defense Squadron DD 10 345 1
Jerzhtsie class Destroyer Zhodani DD 14 8,000 3
Jimenez class Destroyer Escort Saldazar Security Squadron DE 11 300 2
Kalere class Dreadnought Third Imperium DN
Kayatenga class Destroyer Solomani DS 14 4,000 4
KE12 Sarash class Destroyer Korsumug Empire DD 10 1,200 1
KE6 Plague class Brig Korsumug Empire DE 10 600 1
KE8 Blockade class Lancer Korsumug Empire DE 10 800 1
KE9 Unleashed class Destroyer Escort Korsumug Empire DE 10 900 1
TBD class Attack Boat Third Imperium DD 15 7,000 4
Kotaka class Destroyer Escort Ushran Navy DE 12 500 2
Kurrigan class Destroyer Solomani DS 14 5,000 4
League class Brig Plavian League DE 10 400 1
Leningrad class Destroyer Kostov Confederate Republic DD 12 4,000 3
Liberte class Destroyer Strend DD 14 3,400 4
Lomba class Light Destroyer Solomani DL 14 2,000 4
Longbow class Destroyer Third Imperium DD 15 3,000 6
Lucifer class Destroyer Escort Third Imperium DE 15 400 4
McClaren class Destroyer Principality of Caledon DD 11 3,000 2
McKenzie class Destroyer Principality of Caledon DD 12 5,200 3
Midu Agashaam class Destroyer Third Imperium DD 15 200,000 4
Moisura class Destroyer Duchy of Trelyn DD 14 2,000 4
MolTol class Destroyer Iltharan DD 12 6,000 3
Mont-DD class Destroyer Third Imperium DD
Mont-DE class Destroyer Escort Third Imperium DE
Moshulu class Destroyer Escort Darrian Confederation DE 13 1,110 4
Mossip class Destroyer Escort Mnemosyne Principality DE 13 1,000 4
Muavenet class Destroyer Khuur League DD 12 1,765 3
Nederland class Destroyer Escort Langemarck Coalition DE 13 1,000 4
Nemesis class Destroyer Carter Technocracy DD 11 2,000 2
Oreo class Destroyer Third Imperium DD 15 7,000 3
Orpheus class Destroyer Third Imperium DD 15 3,540 4
Payback class Destroyer Third Imperium DD 15 9,000 3
Penedur class Destroyer Unity of Sed DD 12 4,000 2
Pharos class Destroyer Third Imperium DD 15 7,000 4
Predator class Sloop Principality of Caledon DE 11 1,200 2
Pulmigory class Destroyer Third Imperium DD 13 3,500 4
Qatan class Destroyer Escort The Last Line DE 11 400 2
Rajiv class Destroyer Principality of Caledon DD 12 5,000 3
Restrained class Destroyer Old Worlds Navy DD 12 4,000 3
Rhinegold class Destroyer Sword Worlds DD 12 8,000 3
River class Sloop Principality of Caledon DE 12 1,000 2

More...

85 Representative Escort (E) Classes

Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Analex class Brig Third Imperium EL 15 2,600 4
Antarian class Schooner Antares Imperium EC 11 600 2
Athune class Close Escort Yimin Jiti EL 11 400 2
Barekdoldin class Patrol Cruiser Darrian Confederation EL 16 500 4
Belton class Sampan Solomani EE 13 600 4
Biter class Close Escort Sword Worlds EL 11 500 2
Border Prowler class Provincial Cruiser Third Imperium EC 14 1,000 4
C-4 class Interceptor Chanestin Kingdom EL 11 300 1
C-9 class Missile Corvette Chanestin Kingdom EEM 11 1,100 2
Chasseur class Close Escort Third Imperium EL 11 520 2
Cleaver class Close Escort Distant Fringe EL 11 1,000 2
Delta Max class Fleet Escort Third Imperium EF 15 20,000 4
Dyaus class Patrol Cruiser Third Imperium E 0
Eitehr class Frigate Aslan Hierate EL 14 800 2
Ekawsiykua class Escort Aslan Hierate EL 14 800 4
Fang class Corsair EL
Fiery class Gunned Escort Third Imperium EL 14 300 5
Foxtrot class Corvette Vegan Polity EE 14 1,200 4
Gazelle class Close Escort Third Imperium EL 14 300 5
Glorious Light class Fleet Escort Third Imperium EE 15 10,000 4
Grisha class Corvette Kostov Confederate Republic EE 12 1,200 3
Grummond class Fleet Escort Protectorate of Leset EE 12 1,000 2
Gunbuster class Corvette Darrian Confederation EE 13 712 4
Gvurrnakhth class Fleet Escort Vargr EE 12 5,000 2
Harmony class Corsair Carillon Harmonies EL 12 400 3
Hatchet class Light Corvette Distant Fringe EL 11 1,000 2
Insanity class Sloop-of-war Solomani EE 11 1,600 2
Intrepid class Escort EE 15 700 4
Iron Boot class Fleet Escort Third Imperium EF 15 9,000 4
Iron Fist class Pirate Corsair EL
K'Thud class Warship EL 9 700 1
Kaashik class Raider ES 11 100 2
Kalaron class Brig Union of Garth ELM 11 800 2
Kalaron class Corvette Union of Garth ELM 11 1,000 2
Kalaron class Escort Union of Garth ELM 11 400 2
Kalaron class Lancer Union of Garth ELM 9 200 1
Kalaron class Sloop Union of Garth ELM 11 600 2
Kao Chu class Light Escort Third Imperium EL 14 1,000 2
KE4 Horde class Sloop Korsumug Empire EE 10 400 1
KE5 Cataclysm class Patrol Boat Korsumug Empire EE 10 500 1
KE7 Virulent class Corvette Korsumug Empire EE 10 700 1
Kearsarge class Close Escort Darrian Confederation EL 12 400 3
Kharsis class Patrol Cruiser Grace Beaumonde EC 11 600 2
Kite class Escort Third Imperium EE 15 2,800 3
Lakr class Corvette Zhodani EL 14 1,000 4
Lancer class Light Escort Geonee Confederation ELM 12 200 2
Lurushaar Kilaalum class Corvette Third Imperium E 13 500 3
Menace class Corvette Old Worlds Navy EE 12 800 3
Metlay class Fleet Escort Third Imperium EA 14 10,000 4
Ming class Corvette Third Imperium EE 15 1,800 4
Nishemani class Corsair EL
Nusret class Light Escort Khuur League Fleet EE 12 365 3
Oppenheimer class Light Escort Darrian Confederation EL 15 500 4
Osa class Missile Sloop Worlds of The Leader EL 11 0 2
Plokl class Escort Zhodani EL 14 1,000 3
Primarch class Ketch Ma'Gnar Primarchic EL 12 100 1
Reckless Errand class Close Escort Third Imperium EL 15 600 4
Rift class War Galley EL 10 1,871 1
Risa class Close Escort Firstworlds EC 10 400 1
Rudra class Patrol Cruiser Third Imperium E 0
Sabre class Sloop Association Naval Command EE 11 600 2
Sacred Text class Scout Free and Holy Federation of Amil ES 13 1,300 3
Samardin class Patrol Sloop Distant Fringe EL 11 500 2
Sargon class Close Escort Katowice Conquest EL 11 800 2
She Zhenɡ Zhe class Patrol Boat EE 10 800 1
Sheppard class Patrol Rocket Council of Heads E 7 200 0
Sirocco Converge class Attack Boat Uffan Strategic Space Forces E 9 3,000 0
TC8 Nedric class Corvette Trooles Confederation EE 13 800 1
Trinity class Patrol Ship Third Imperium EE 14 600 2
Turku class Light Escort Third Imperium EL 12 400 3
Type 043 Yuan class Mine Countermeasure Ship Sindalian Empire EL 13 500 4
Type A7 class Cruiser EE 13 1,000 3
Type E class Corvette Third Imperium E
Type-21 class Missile Sloop Worlds of The Leader EL 11 205 2
Typhonus class Escort Third Imperium E
Ueghzgi class Corvette Thirz Empire EE 13 3,000 3
Vengeance class Commerce Raider Third Imperium ES 13 400 3
Warrior class Fleet Escort Third Imperium EE 15 1,400 4
Windune class Sloop Protectorate of Leset EE 12 200 2
Witch of Endor class Corsair EE 11 400 2
Wolf class Strike Escort Malorn Union ES 12 400 3
Xadis class Patrol Ship High Senate EC 11 200 2
Xebec class Explorer Izrats Kriezhlas Unity EC 13 1,000 2
Yarostnaya Ataka class Combat Sloop Maujen Defense Bureau E 10 200 1
Yarra class War Sloop Third Imperium EL 15 800 4
68 Representative Frigate (F) Classes

Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
A-4 Voodi class Strike Bomber Distant Fringe FM 9 20 0
Accel class Light Frigate Darrian Confederation FL 13 1,500 4
Aositaoh class Mercenary Cruiser Aslan FL 14 1,000 3
Aurora class Light Patrol Fighter Bain Defense Squadron FL 10 19 0
Black Rock class Missile Frigate Third Imperium FLM 13 1,500 4
Blade class Frigate Vegan Polity FG 14 2,100 2
Chaiik class Frigate Sath Alliance FG 11 800 2
Constellation class Heavy Fighter Bain Defense Squadron FH 10 61 0
Daytona class Orbital Fighter/Interceptor Third Imperium F/I 0
Dead Sun class Frigate Third Imperium FF 9 4,000 1
Draper class Frigate Saldazar Security Squadron FG 11 700 2
Dredlezhdr class Fleet Escort Zhodani FE 14 10,000 3
Ejdle class Fleet Escort Zhodani FE 14 10,000 2
Eslar class Frigate Unity of Sed FG 12 1,600 2
F-12 class Light Fighter Sudi Verisian Navy FL 12 10 0
Gem class Close Escort Mische Conglomerate FF 12 500 2
Ghost class Frigate Katowice Conquest FG 14 1,000 4
Gnat class Light Fighter Third Imperium FL 15 9 0
Gruenor Spike class Light Interceptor Langemarck Coalition FF 9 10 0
Hazard class Frigate Third Imperium FG 15 4,200 4
Hogan class Frigate Association Naval Command FG 11 2,000 2
Honor class Frigate Rukadukaz Republic FG 15 2,000 4
Hornet class Medium Fighter Bain Defense Squadron FM 10 23 0
Hotspur class Sloop of War Unity of Sed FG 12 2,000 2
Hygiea class Frigate Sorority of Hygiea FG 12 2,000 3
Idris class Frigate Bain Defense Squadron FG 10 239 1
Ietlzhdrzhdrkre class Fleet Escort Zhodani FE 14 8,000 4
KE10 Rapacious class Fleet Escort Korsumug Empire FE 10 1,000 1
KE11 Ancestor class Frigate Korsumug Empire FG 10 1,100 1
Kom class Corsair Iltharan Empire FL 12 300 3
Krivak class Frigate Kostov Confederate Republic FG 12 3,300 3
Last Armada class Fast Escort Last Armada FG 11 1,200 2
Lawful Means class Corvette FL 14 200 4
Leedos class Frigate Yimin Jiti FG 11 1,200 2
Magnum class Heavy Fighter Third Imperium FH 0
Mangle class Frigate Old Worlds Navy FG 12 1,000 3
Maurus class Frigate Council of Leh Perash FG 13 6,000 4
Montgomery class Frigate Third Imperium FG 15 2,800 4
Musuna class Frigate High Senate FG 11 2,000 2
Naga class Frigate Sudi Verisian Navy FG 12 600 2
Nevato class Frigate FL 15 2,400 4
Nonsuch class Patrol Frigate Lon Mardos Defense Forces FG 11 2,500 2
Nowa Sol class Frigate Third Imperium FG 9 1,100 1
Oorlog Jacht class Frigate Anubian Trade Coalition FG 12 2,500 3
TBD class Attack Boat Distant Fringe FP 9 20 0
P. F. Sloan class Fleet Escort Third Imperium FE 15 5,000 4
Pilum class Frigate Third Imperium FG 11 1,200 2
Plasma Storm class Frigate The Protectorate FG 12 6,000 3
Reno class Hypersonic Fighter/Interceptor Third Imperium F/I 0
Retaliator class Heavy Fighter Bain Defense Squadron FH 10 71 0
Revenge War Sloop class Corvette Third Imperium FG 15 400 4
Rr'xighik'ker class Frigate Two Thousand Worlds FF 13 5,000 1
Rrazaghz class Corsair Vargr Extents FL 12 400 2
S-17r class Frigate Talokan Armed Forces FG 13 6,300 4
Sardis class Frigate Federation of Heron FG 14 9,000 2
Shivva class Patrol Frigate Zhodani Consulate FL 13 600 4
Surprise class Light Frigate Darrian Confederation FL 13 1,910 4
Taranil class Patrol Frigate Maujen Defense Bureau FG 10 1,600 1
TC10 Kalsop class Frigate Trooles Confederation FG 11 1,000 2
Type 053H Xiamen class Frigate Sindalian Empire FG 13 4,000 4
Type FC class Fleet Courier Third Imperium FF 15 400 6
Type FH class Heavy Fighter Third Imperium FH
Type T class Patrol Ship Third Imperium F 12 400 3
Uxkoong class Frigate K'kree FG 13 7,500 3
Viper class Scout Raider Third Imperium FL 9 100 2
Xenon class Heavy Fighter Kingdom of Peladon FH 13 90 0
Yubari class Frigate Third Imperium FG 9 2,000 1
Zuugalish class Fleet Escort Zuugabish Tripartite FG 13 3,300 4
6 Representative Civilian Commercial Craft (G) Classes

Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Bathysphere class Prospector's Cutter Third Imperium GMC 14 60 0
Conrad class Towing Vessel Third Imperium GE 13 200 2
Dranzhrin class Consular Corvette Zhodani Consulate G 15 800 4
Hercules class Commercial Tender Distant Fringe GE 11 3,500 2
SI-049 Company Store class Mining Tender Third Imperium GTM 14 4,000 1
Three Sisters class Heavy Jump Transport Principality of Caledon GC 12 990,000 1
34 Representative Intruder Assault Transports (I) Classes

Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Assault Lander class Marine Gig Third Imperium IS 15 20 0
Biskra class Regimental Assault Cruiser Katowice Conquest IA 14 50,000 4
Black Jack class Regimental Command Transport Descarothe Hegemony IL 9 500 1
Dominion class Troop Transport Katowice Conquest II 11 6,000 2
Druse class Assault Lander Avalar Consulate IAL 9 30 0
Eiaikeiar class Intruder Transport Aslan Hierate IL 14 3,000 3
Fringian Assault Transport Distant Fringe II 10 300 0
Gram class Troop Transport Sword Worlds II 12 22,000 3
Hero class Intruder Transport Aslan Hierate IMI 14 3,000 3
Heward class Troop Transport Third Imperium IA 15 90,000 4
Hussar class Light Troop Transport Solomani Confederation IL 13 10,000 4
Infinite Stratos class Assault Transport Darrian Confederation IA 15 100,000 4
K'Bam class Assault Lander Akras IAS 8 8 0
Kitzukhan class Troop Transport Third Imperium II 15 7,000 4
Lias class Fleet Transport Rimward Federation IA 10 3,000 1
LSM 12 class Assault Transport Principality of Caledon IA 12 40,000 0
Mad Anthony class Battalion Transport Descarothe Hegemony IL 9 4,000 1
Mal'Gnar class Skiff Ma'Gnar Primarchic IS 12 20 0
Maxwell class Troop Transport Third Imperium IA 15 100,000 4
Militant Pilgrim class Combat Transport Tenjada Moralitate II 12 10,000 3
Nest class Troop Transport Sword Worlds IA 11 80,000 2
Platoon Drop Ship class Marine Cutter Third Imperium IS 15 50 0
Raptor class Troop Transport Third Imperium IS 13 20 0
Razruzhenye class Assault Carrier Solomani Confederation IM 14 20,000 4
Rude Surprise class Commando Assault Ship Third Imperium ILI 9 200 1
Ruqinzhe class Cavalry Regimental Transport Celestial League II 10 14,000 1
Slicer class Assault Shuttle Mercenary IS 14 50 0
Steffern class Assault Lander Solomani Confederation ILI 13
Sturmge class Assault Shuttle Third Imperium IS 14 40 0
Tannhauser Gate class Divisional Transport Third Imperium IA 15 250,000 4
Tleiatre class Intruder Transport Aslan Hierate ILI 14 3,000 3
Torment class Assault Cruiser Old Worlds Navy IA 12 52,000 3
Type 071 Yuzhao class Assault Cruiser Sindalian Empire IA 13 20,000 4
Unwelcome Guest class Commando Assault Ship Third Imperium ILI 9 400 1
34 Representative Civilian Lab/Research vessels (L) Classes

Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Berka class Heavy Fleet Corvette Zhodani Consulate LF 14 800 3
Bra'la class Corvette Transport Zhodani Consulate LT 14 800 3
Breaker class Corvette Gamma Republic LE 11 300 2
Calipso class Laboratory Ship Third Imperium L 12 400
Ciri class Laboratory Ship I'Sred*Ni L 12 400 2
Cozzi class Corvette Jarnac Pashalic LE 13 200 2
Cyclone class War Corvette Corellian League LE 15 1,000 4
Dienjzhiae class Fleet Intelligence Corvette Zhodani Consulate LX 14 800 4
Donosev class Survey Scout Third Imperium LS 15 400 3
Egek'aa class Corvette I'Sred*Ni LE 15 500 3
Explorer class Survey Cruiser Third Imperium LC 12 800 3
Fresnel Effect class Lab Ship Third Imperium LL 12 400 2
Gamma Haden class Liner Distant Fringe L 11 1,000 2
Hkiyrerao class Researcher Aslan Hierate L 14 400 4
Inquiry class Lab Ship Nist (world) L 11 400 2
Kodan class Corvette Third Imperium LE 15 700 4
Kugashin class Laboratory Ship Third Imperium LS 13 400 2
Lancer class Corvette Senlis Foederate LE 12 200 3
Lavalier class Laboratory Ship Third Imperium L 11 400 2
Lintula class Survey Vessel Sylean Federation LS 12 300 2
Magellan class Lab Ship Third Imperium L
Malcolm class Corvette Association Naval Command LE 11 800 2
Nostrii class Science Scout Third Imperium LS 13 100 3
Sariwon class Corvette Worlds of The Leader LE 11 450 2
Shalis class Patrol Corvette Zhodani Consulate LE 14 600 4
Stalwart class Corvette Third Imperium LE 15 700 4
Starleaper class Exploration Vessel United States Space Force LS 9 1,000 1
Type C class Survey Cruiser Third Imperium LS
Type HX class Explorer Hive Federation LS 12 200 3
Type L class Laboratory ship Third Imperium L 11 400 2
Type LE class Corvette Third Imperium LE 0 0
Ulysses class Long-Range Scout Distant Fringe LS 11 600 2
VCS 889 class Survey Ship Viyard Concourse LS 10 300
Wasinki class Corvette Solomani LE 11 200 2
79 Representative Merchants (M) Classes

Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Akkigish class Far Trader Vilani MLJ 10 400 2
Anhk class Merchant Third Imperium M 13 1,200 2
Anjou class Freighter Third Imperium ML 14 440 2
Annic Nova class Far Trader Precursor MLJ (Non-Standard Classified Type NS18) 12 600 2
Arachnid class Non-standard Merchant Vessel Third Imperium MN
Athelstan class Merchant Third Imperium M 11 400 1
Basil class Merchant Third Imperium M 12 200 1
Bloodwell class Merchant Third Imperium MM 12 1,000 3
Bremen class Caravel Plavian League M 10 600 1
Burning Sky class Schooner Kingdom of Peladon MA 10 300 1
Carrack class Transport Caliphate of Estalia MM 10 800 1
Consul class Provincial Trader Distant Fringe ML 9 400 1
Coriander class Free Trader Third Imperium MSF 12 300 2
Dakaar class Freighter Principality of Caledon MH 12 1,800 3
Dakaar class Merchant Transport Principality of Caledon MM 12 1,800 3
Delta Princess class Merchant Third Imperium ML 9 100 1
Eakhau class Merchant Aslan Hierate ML 14 400 2
Empress Marava class Far Trader Third Imperium MLJ 10 200 1
Fanzhienz class Far Trader Zhodani MSJ 9 200 2
Fat Jack class Bulk Freighter Third Imperium M
Fringian Light Trader Distant Fringe ML 9 100 1
Fringian Provincial Trader Distant Fringe ML 9 400 1
Hellworld class Merchant Cruiser Sath Alliance MS 11 60,000 2
Hero class Far Trader Ziru Sirka M 10 200 2
Highlander class Exploratory Merchant Third Imperium MC 13 500 3
Iguna class Trader High Senate M 11 300 2
Jasper class Provincial Merchant Distant Fringe ML 9 900 1
Jayhawk class Far Trader Third Imperium MSJ 12 200 2
Jelmirt Marquis class High Liner Percavid Marches MD 12 80,000 3
Khershawn class Trader Vargr Extents ML 13 300 2
Khoghue class Armed Junker Third Imperium MA
Khtukhao class Clan Transport Aslan Hierate MT 14 600 2
Kolomyia class Merchant Liner Solomani M 12 1,000 3
Komar class Missile Boat Kostov Confederate Republic MB 12 60 0
Kyan Maru class Freighter Third Imperium MS 9 100 1
Leviathan class Merchant Cruiser Third Imperium MS 13 1,800 3
Lune class Freelancer Third Imperium ML
Manta class Small Merchant Third Imperium MS 200
Maorin Junker class Merchant Maorin Stat MN 13 1,000 2
Mauripo class Far Trader Third Imperium ML 15 600 2
Mavuzo class Super Freighter Principality of Mavuzo M 12 500,000 3
Moraine class Free Trader Third Imperium MLJ 0 200 1
Nguksu class Armoured Fast Trader Third Imperium MA
Nye class Caravel Free and Holy Federation of Amil MA 11 600 2
Palatine class Merchant Trader Distant Fringe M 11 700 2
Panga class Merchant Third Imperium MS
Paya class Light Freighter Third Imperium ML 9 100 1
Petty class Subsidized Merchant Third Imperium MG 12 400 1
Port of Nickle Eugenia class Bulk Container Vessel Talokan Armed Forces MG 13 142,000 4
Prince Ferren class Far Trader Third Imperium MLJ 0 200 1
Princess Gunnhilde class Far Trader Vargr Extents MSJ 13 200 2
Refugee Pilgrim class Transport Tenjada Moralitate MA 12 10,000 3
Regni Yards Type A class Free Trader Third Imperium MLF 12 200 1
Rhapsody class Merchant Trader Third Imperium MS
Star class Armored Merchant Third Imperium MA 15 300 3
Sundowner class Fleet Courier Solomani ML 14 400 2
Swordfish class Merchant Solomani MT 13 600 3
Tachyon class Light Trader Distant Fringe ML 9 100 1
Subsidized Merchant Third Imperium M 10 400 1
Trojan Reaches Type A3 class Trader Third Imperium MLJ 12 300 2
Type 092 Qiongsha class Fleet Auxiliary Supply Ship Sindalian Empire MSF 13 300 2
Type A class Free Trader Third Imperium MLJ 12 200 1
Type A2 class Far Trader Third Imperium MLJ 13 200 2
Type A2L class Far Trader Third Imperium MLJ
Type A3L class Far Trader Third Imperium MLJ
Type M class Subsidized Liner Third Imperium M 0 600 1
Type MN class Non-standard Merchant Vessel Third Imperium MN
Type R2 class Subsidized Merchant Third Imperium MLS 11 500 2
Type RAX class Protected Merchant Third Imperium MA
Type RL class Subsidized Merchant Third Imperium MLS 9 600 1
Type RL2 class Subsidized Merchant Third Imperium MLS 11 600 2
Type TC(S) class Free Trader Third Imperium MLF 15 200 1
Type TI class Merchant Third Imperium MMJ 15 2,000 2
Type TJ class Merchant Third Imperium MMJ 15 2,000 6
Unholy Exile class Trader Tenjada Moralitate MA 12 300 3
Venture class Frontier Trader Third Imperium MLJ 10 500 2
Vespir class Large Freighter Third Imperium MA 12 2,000 2
Xeekr'kir! class Merchant Two Thousand Worlds MM 13 6,000 2
Zoe Barrett class Trader Distant Fringe M 12 900 2
149 Representative Fighters (P) Classes

Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Adip class Missile Fighter Vilani Imperium PLM 10 10 0
Admiral Gorshkov class Missile Corvette Third Imperium PM 15 800 5
Aeogz class Corsair Vargr Extents P 12 400 2
Aethon class Heavy Fighter Distant Fringe PH 9 20 0
Alcadeen Defender class Heavy Fighter Percavid Marches PA 11 70 0
Alfred class Gunboat Third Imperium PG 15 90 0
Angbar class Heavy Fighter Sword Worlds PA 11 20 0
Anzh class Heavy Fighter Zhodani PA 14 96 0
Avoram class System Defense Boat Solomani PF 14 600 0
B-46 class Attack Torpedo Boat Jurisdiction of Nadon PF 10 300 0
Bandersnatch class System Defense Boat Third Imperium PF
Baql class Light Fighter Zhodani PL 14 25 0
Bayonnet class Gunned Scout Vargr Extents PA 14 20 0
Beacon class Gun Boat Nexus Fleet Forces PA 12 80 0
Berghoff class Missile Boat Solomani Confederation PM 13 600 3
Bramble class Gunboat Terran Confederation PG 11 600 2
Bulwark class Armored Fighter Distant Fringe PA 10 13 0
C-13 class Gun Boat Chanestin Kingdom PG 11 200 1
Caryatid class System Defense Boat Third Imperium PF 14 500 0
Cerebrus class Strike Fighter Distant Fringe PL 8 8 0
Chameleon class Commerce Raider Third Imperium P
Chariot class System Defense Boat Third Imperium PF 13 600 0
Chiang class System Defense Boat Kao Republic PF 9 3,800 0
Cobra class Corsair Third Imperium P
Courageous class Light Fighter Cambre Accord PL 7 10 0
Cudin class Attack Boat Unity of Sed PF 11 40 0
Cyclone class Light Fighter Federation of Alsas PL 12 20 0
Defiant class Light Fighter Distant Fringe PL 9 7 0
Delta 7 class Space Superiority Fleet Fighter Jurisdiction of Nadon PA 10 30 0
Dragon class Light Interceptor Mnemosyne Principality PL 10 10 0
Dragon class System Defense Boat Third Imperium PF 0 400 0
Dzegkno class System Defense Boat First Fleet of Dzo PF 8 2,000 0
Eclipse Serpens class Light System Defense Boat Talokan Armed Forces PF 13 2,000 0
Enemy Mine class Interceptor Principality of Mavuzo P 10 10 0
Esther class Armored Fighter Distant Fringe PA 10 13 0
Exarch class System Defense Boat Jarnac Pashalic PF 13 300 0
Fairbairn Buccaneer class Fighter Principality of Caledon PA 12 80 0
Fazachu class System Defense Boat Hive Federation PF 12 400 0
Fearless class Fighter Winston Democracy PA 8 80 0
Firebolt class Heavy Fighter Distant Fringe PH 9 20 0
Flare class Gunboat Winston Democracy PG 10 300 1
Flash class System Defense Boat Third Imperium PF 15 200 0
Fringian System Defense Boat Distant Fringe PF 11 400 0
Frundsberg class System Defense Boat Langemarck Coalition PF 12 1,000 0
Gallant class Assault Shuttle Distant Fringe PG 11 80 0
Gimgir class Light Fighter Third Imperium PL 15 20 0
Granite class Interceptor Distant Fringe PL 7 6 0
Grasp class Gunship Mapepire Cluster PG 12 760 3
Gremilin class Light Fighter Council of Heads PL 10 9 0
Griffon class Gunship Third Imperium PG 15 600 4
Grunt class System Defense Boat Outcasts of the Whispering Sky PF 10 1,000 1
Gundong class System Defense Boat Solomani Confederation PF 14 400 0
Hammerhead Class PI 12 30 0
Harrier class System Defense Boat Distant Fringe PF 12 600 0
Hatchet class System Defense Boat Kingdom of Peladon PF 11 500 0
Heroic Event class Light Attack Boat Cambre Accord PG 7 200 0
Heron class Scout-Interceptor Federation of Heron PG 14 100 2
Hornet class Gunship Third Imperium PG 15 600 2
Inselm Mark Five class Fighter Worlds of The Leader PL 11 8 0
Iramda class Fighter Third Imperium P 12 10 0
Jaghara class Patrol Cruiser Third Imperium P
Jaradin class Corvette Unity of Sed PM 12 500 2
Javelin class Light Fighter Third Imperium PL 15 20 0
Jolly Roger class Corsair Third Imperium P
Jugendworld class System Defense Boat Langemarck Coalition PF 8 1,000 0
K'Pow class Fighter Akras PL 8 6 0
K282 class Heavy System Defense Boat Principality of Caledon PFA 11 1,200 0
K56 class System Defense Boat Principality of Caledon PF 10 300 0
Kalaron class Assault Scout Union of Garth PG 11 100 2
Kasparov class Light Fighter Varellan Empire PLM 13 20 0
Kaster class Light Fighter Plavian League PL 10 10 0
Kaufman class Dual Environment Fighter Caliphate of Estalia PF 10 90 0
KE3 Korsu class Gun Boat Korsumug Empire PA 10 300 1
Kestrel class Fighter Third Imperium PL 13 0
Khanate class System Defense Boat Khan World League PF 1,000 10 0
Khuilrakh class Light Fighter Third Imperium PL
Kirchner class Patrol Fighter Council of the Wise PL 8 10 0
Kitl class Heavy Fighter Zhodani PA 14 60 0
Kuomsi class System Defense Boat Solomani PF 14 600 0
Kyle Strum class Missile Corvette Protectorate of Leset PM 12 500 2
Lance class Heavy Fighter Third Imperium PA 15 40 0
Locust class Light Laser Fighter Terran Confederation PL 11 15 0
Malory Francis class
Missile Corvette
Sudi Verisian Navy PM 12 400 2
Mite class Light Fighter Council of the Wise PLM 8 7 0
Namor class Patrol Torpedo Craft Ushran Navy PFM 12 90 0
Nassin class System Defense Boat Rimward Federation PF 9 2,000 0
Nightspeed class Corsair Third Imperium P
Nogo class Fast Attack Craft Worlds of The Leader PFM 11 200 2
Nolrrgarrai class Strike Fighter Third Imperium PL
Olmeka class Heavy Fighter Solomani PA 14 80 0
Onyx class Interceptor Nexus Fleet Forces PA 12 80 0
Oppressor class Gunboat Third Imperium PG 10 2,000 0
Paam class Fighter Iltharan Empire PA 12 70 0
Penner class System Defense Boat Council of the Wise PF 11 500 0
Pounce class System Defense Boat Darrian Confederation PF 15 500 1
Project 122bis Kronshtadt class Pursuit Ship Sindalian Empire PG 13 325 3
Protalus class Attack Boat Biumvirate PA 10 71 0
Purvaine class System Defense Boat Solomani Confederation PF 14 7,500 0
Rampart class Fighter Third Imperium PL 15 10 0
Ramrod class Missile Boat Solomani PM 13 1,000 0

More...

27 Representative Civilian Merchants Liners (R) Classes

Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Akkigish class Subsidized Merchant Ziru Sirka R 10 400 2
Aurora class Clipper Third Imperium RL 0 0 0
TBD class Attack Boat Third Imperium R
Bastien class Subsidized Liner Third Imperium RM 12 600 3
Caccil class Merchant Aakho Pantocracy RC 16 100,000 2
Celestial Star class Liner Third Imperium RT 15 2,000 6
Codori Prime class
Luxury Liner
Distant Fringe R 11 800 2
Gaia class Luxury Liner Distant Fringe RT 11 10,000 2
Gyro Cadis class Subsidized Merchant Third Imperium R 13 400 1
Horizon class Passenger Liner Distant Fringe R 11 6,000 2
Independence of the Stars class Liner Third Imperium RT 15 154,407 4
Lightning class Frontier Merchant Terran Confederation R
Maggart class Clipper Third Imperium RL
March class Subsidized Merchant Third Imperium R 11 400 1
Margaret class Longliner Third Imperium RT 12 1,000 4
Nebula class Starliner Third Imperium RT 14 9,000 5
Olympian class Cruise Liner Distant Fringe RT 11 10,000 2
Orowani Deep Space class
Light Liner
Distant Fringe RT 11 6,000 2
Pride of Vland class Long Liner Third Imperium RT 15 1,000 4
Prosperity class Freighter Third Imperium R
Royal class Liner Third Imperium R 11 5,000 2
Stellar class Liner Third Imperium RT 14 600 3
Tukera class Longliner Third Imperium RT 12 980 2
Type R class Subsidized Merchant Third Imperium R 10 400 1
Type RT class Longliner Third Imperium RT 12 1,000 4
Type RX class Merchant Trader Third Imperium RX
Xeng Kirr class Space Ark Two Thousand Worlds RT 15 1,000,000 6
100 Representative Military Smallcraft (S) Classes

Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Able class War Rocket Kingdom of Peladon SDB 7 100 0
Afterthought class Scout Third Imperium SC 15 100 4
Arden class System Defense Boat Federation of Arden SB 8 2,900 0
Asia class Scout Daprolix Juncture of Suns SC 11 300 2
Bando class Attack Boat Plavian League SDB 10 1,800 0
Barnett class Fleet Courier Solomani SK 14 200 3
Brilliant class Scout Enlightened SSR 11 200 2
Bubble class Fuel Cutter Third Imperium SF 14 60 0
C-7 class Scout Chanestin Kingdom SS 11 100 2
Caliphate class Scout Caliphate of Estalia SK 10 400 1
Chatl class Leader Scout Zhodani SL 14 150 5
Chercheur class Fleet Dispatch Courier Strend Cluster SSR 14 500 5
Collective class Scout Yimin Jiti S 11 100 2
Condor class System Defense Boat Third Imperium SB
Dassa class Attack Boat First Fleet of Dzo SDB 7 300 0
Dewclaw class Fleet Scout Third Imperium SC 13 100 4
Drakkon class System Defense Boat Distant Fringe SB 11 400 0
Duke class Fleet Scout Grand Duchy of Kalradin SSR 11 700 2
Dunkle class Fleet Scout Mapepire Cluster SS 12 420 3
Eiriksson class Scout Third Imperium S
Elbing class Scout Langemarck Coalition SA 10 200 1
Elson class Explorer Vessel Third Imperium S
Explorer class Scoutship Third Imperium S
Fairmile Model G class Scout Principality of Caledon SS 12 200 2
TBD class Attack Boat Third Imperium S 100
Gishiash class Stealth Scout Third Imperium S
Golf Ball class VIP Transport Scout Third Imperium S
Henrick Krueden
class Scout/Courier
Nist Military Forces SC 9 100 1
Hive class Scout Distant Fringe SC 12 100 2
Hraye class Scout Aslan Hierate SC 14 100 2
Hunter class Armored Scout Solomani Confederation SS 14 100 3
Imperial Intruder class Scout Third Imperium SI 15 100 4
Inquiring Mind class Fleet Scout Federation of Alsas SA 12 900 3
Ithilien class Scoutship Third Imperium SX 150
Junction class System Defense Boat Daprolix Juncture of Suns SB 11 1,000 0
K1074 class Heavy System Defense Boat Principality of Caledon SD 12 1,200 0
Kach'k class Scout Sath Alliance SC 11 200 2
KE2 Zerp class Battle Scout Korsumug Empire SC 10 200 1
Last Armada class Scout Terran Confederation SC 11 200 2
Last Line class Fleet Courier The Last Line SK 11 100 2
Legion class Picket Boat Zydarian Codominium SC 10 200 1
Logos Minos class Fleet Scout Jurisdiction of Nadon SC 9 100 1
Magash class Heavy Scout Third Imperium SC 15 300 5
Marathon class Fleet Courier Solomani SK 14 200 3
Mercury class Long Range Fleet Courier Third Imperium SK 15 400 6
Messenger class Commercial Courier Distant Fringe SC 11 100
Midlothian A5 class Dispatch Principality of Caledon SL 12 200 3
Militia class Military Scout Vegan Polity SA 14 600 5
Ninz class Scout Zhodani Consulate SL 14 100 2
Olyora class Medevac Pinnace Aslan Hierate SIM 14 60 0
Oromet class
System Defense Boat
Protectorate of Leset SDB 11 5,000 0
Orowani Deep Space class Courier Distant Fringe SC 11 100 2
Pallad class Asteroid Scout Third Imperium SC 15 200 3
Pathfinder class Fleet Scout Third Imperium SL 15 100 4
Pathway class Scout Firstworlds SC 10 100 1
Prata class Attack Scout Taakas Yh'Drak SS 15 100 1
Protective class Scout The Protectorate SK 12 200 3
Pukharra class Fast Scout Third Imperium S
Ranger class Courier Third Imperium SX
Rapid class Fleet Courier Darrian Confederation SK 15 500 6
Rim Republic class System Defense Boat Rim Republic SB 9 5,000 0
Royal class Dispatch Vessel Grand Duchy of Marlheim SL 10 100 1
S-223 Moon Raven class Covert Surveillance Scout Talokan Armed Forces SC 13 300 4
Scybria class Scout High Senate SC 11 100 2
Serpent class Scout/Courier Delta Research SB 11 100 2
SH02A class Fleet Scout Sorority of Hygiea SC 12 200 3
Silver Spur class Scout Council of the Wise SS 11 200 2
SLC2 Ahouhi class Scout Isaiat Dominate SS 13 100 4
Starfarer class Scout Bain Defense Squadron SC 10 100 1
Starsream Model 226 class Courier Principality of Caledon SK 13 200 2
Stayaow class Combat Scout Aslan Hierate SSR 14 200 2
Stedlas class System Defense Boat Zhodani Consulate SB 14 400 0
Stenka class Security Vessel Grand Duchy of Marlheim SC 11 400 2
Sulieman class Scout/Courier Third Imperium SC 15 100 2
Swift class Fleet Courier Third Imperium SK 15 400 6
Swift Missive class Courier Third Imperium SK 15 400 6
Switch Black class Intruder Protectorate of Leset SC 12 100 2
Talon class Scout Tellerian Cluster SK 10 100 1
TC3 Perx class Scout Trooles Confederation SC 11 300 2
Temakurm class Attack Boat Association Naval Command SB 8 100 0
The Green Hornet Third Imperium SC 15 100 2
Tripwire class Early Warning Scout Rimward Federation SC 10 200 1
Tristar class System Defense Boat Plavian League SDB 9 3,000 0
Type S class Scout/Courier Third Imperium S 15 100 2
Type SB class System Defense Boat Third Imperium SB 12 400 0
Wind class Scout/Courier Third Imperium SX 12 150 3
Unity class Scout Unity of Sed SC 12 100 2
Val Marin class System Defense Boat High Senate SDB 10 3,000 0
Valtos Niagra class Scout/Courier Talokan Armed Forces SC 13 110 4
Vanguard class Attack Scout Geonee Confederation SS 12 100 2
Wasp class Fleet Scout Malorn Union SC 14 600 4
Wiesbaden class Military Scout Langemarck Coalition SA 14 300 5
Wind class Scout/Courier Third Imperium SX 12 150 3
Wrathful class War Scout Old Worlds Navy SC 12 100 1
Xero class Scout Lon Mardos Defense Forces SC 11 100 2
Yaeai class Recon Pinnace Aslan Hierate SI 14 60 0
Yono class Scout Third Imperium SC 11 110 2
Zhodatl class System Defense Boat Zhodani SDB 12 1,000 0
Zhodq class System Defense Boat Zhodani Consulate SB
Zydmnar class Scout Zydarian Codominium SC 9 100 1

More...

40 Representative Merchant Transport (T) Classes

Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Aekguthand class Assault Cutter Vargr Extents TBD
Aspirant class Provincial Carrier Distant Fringe TB 9 9,000 1
Baleen class Heavy Tanker Distant Fringe TF 11 40,000 2
Bluestone class Cargo Barge Distant Fringe TB 7 3,000 0
Caine class
Troop Transport
Distant Fringe T 11 6,000 2
Connestoga class Heavy Carrier Distant Fringe TB 10 45,000 1
Conveyor class Heavy Freighter Distant Fringe TB 11 35,000 2
Range Carrier Distant Fringe TB 11 75,000 2
Death Kite class Light Fighter Third Imperium TL 9 6 0
Empress class Bulk Carrier Distant Fringe TB 9 75,000 1
Exocet class Intelligence Cruiser Third Imperium TBD
Fearless class Assault Transport Distant Fringe TA 10 300 0
Fornorb class Heavy Merchant Third Imperium TB 14 100,000 1
Fringian Medium Tanker Distant Fringe TF 11 8,000 2
Goliath class Provincial Freighter Distant Fringe TB 9 3,500 1
Happy class Transport Old Worlds Navy TB 10 13,000 1
High Liner class Bulk Freighter Bright Conclave TB 12 5,000 2
Jose Cadiz Royal Galleon class Cargo Carrier Third Imperium TBL 15 900 4
Kalpa class Scout Vargr Extents TBD
Lombardo class Assault Transport Nist Military Forces TT 11 5,000 2
Mariner class Frame Carrier Distant Fringe TB 11 90,000 2
Miranda class Military Transport Distant Fringe T 11 600 2
Nimrod class Fuel Lighter Distant Fringe TF 10 15,000 0
Pegasus class Bulk Cargo Carrier Distant Fringe TB 9 3,000 1
Prosperity class Medium Freighter Distant Fringe TB 11 12,000 2
Provision class Medium Tanker Distant Fringe TF 11 8,000 2
Sagacity class Bulk Freighter Distant Fringe TB 11 5,000 2
Sao class Heavy Merchant Rim Republic TB 11 7,945 2
Sirocco class Merchant Freighter Distant Fringe TB 11 5,000 2
Stiytesrah class Clan Transport Aslan Hierate TB 14 600 1
Suluru class Mercantile Carrier Distant Fringe TB 9 20,000 1
Tango class Fleet Tanker Third Imperium TF 15 500,000 4
TC16 Jyhala class Assault Cruiser Trooles Confederation TT 11 1,600 2
Telemon class Survey Scout Third Imperium TBD 0 400
Type A1 class Far Trader Third Imperium TBD 0 0 0
Type A3 class Fast Trader Third Imperium TBD 0 0 0
Type AA class Armored Merchant Third Imperium TBD 0 0 0
Tyrfing class Freighter Sword Worlds TB 11 1,000 2
Virtue class Light Freighter Distant Fringe TB 11 1,500 2
Yugo class Patrol Ship Worlds of The Leader TP 11 130 2
37 Representative Civilian Utility Craft (U) Classes

Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Apollo class Runabout Distant Fringe U 7 50 0
Caroline class Heavy Pinnace Distant Fringe U 9 30 0
Carrus class Shuttle Distant Fringe U 7 90 0
Ciigusna class Shuttle Hive Federation U 0
Constance class Launch Distant Fringe U 9 50 0
Damgarrii class Passenger Launch Vilani Imperium U 9 20 0
Deliverance class Lifeboat Distant Fringe U 9 50 0
Excellence class Fast Shuttle Distant Fringe U 8 90 0
Gahcuyche class Heavy Fighter Hive Federation U 0
Generic Gig Third Imperium U 13 20 0
Giicuyche class Fighter Hive Federation U 0
Gillow class Launch Third Imperium U
Goblin class Gig Distant Fringe U 9 40 0
Interstellar Lifesaver class Lifeboat Third Imperium U
Inthe class Modular Cutter Inthe (world) UT 8 50 0
KSbA Model A-23 class Lifeboat Third Imperium U
Generic Launch / Lifeboat Third Imperium U 8 20 0
Generic Lifeboat Interstellar Wars UL 10 10 0
Longevity class Lifeboat Third Imperium U 0
Macropan Screamer class Attack Shuttle Salatho National Military Force U 9 90 0
Marrel Veckor class Lifeboat Bright Conclave U 9 20 0
Model 292 class Life Boat Third Imperium U
Generic Modular Cutter Third Imperium U 12 50 0
Narva class Pinnace Distant Fringe U 9 20 0
Generic Pinnace Third Imperium U 9 40 0
Refueling Pinnace Third Imperium U 0
Reliant class Lifeboat Third Imperium U 0
Reprieve class Escape Pod Third Imperium U 0
Sacred class Utility Boat Tenjada Moralitate UB 12 55 0
Generic Ship’s Boat Third Imperium U 9 30 0
Generic Shuttle Third Imperium U 8 95 0
SK-3 class Lifeboat Third Imperium UCS 15 20 0
Generic Slow Boat Third Imperium U 9 30 0
Generic Slow Pinnace Third Imperium U 11 40 0
Songbird class Ship's Boat Distant Fringe U 9 40 0
Vanguard class Shuttle Distant Fringe U 7 90 0
Ziiguysna class Pinnance Hive Federation U 0
122 Representative Carriers (V) Classes

Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Aggressive Predator class Attack Boat Tender Cambre Accord VE 9 1,000 1
Antiama class Fleet Carrier Third Imperium VA 15 100,000 4
Arachnae class System Defense Boat Tender Third Imperium VTF 14 5,000 1
Arethusa class Destroyer Tender Third Imperium VT 13 3,300 4
As'ah class Fleet Tender Sath Alliance VTB 11 6,000 2
Aster class Fleet Tender Plavian League VT 10 18,000 1
Avenger class Escort Carrier Ushran Navy VT 12 8,200 3
Beaumonde class Fleet Tender Third Imperium VTB 13 100,000 4
Brutus class Ship Transporter Distant Fringe VC 11 30,000 2
Bullfrog class Fighter Tender Third Imperium VL 14 7,000 1
Nexus Bulwark class Fleet Tender Distant Fringe VTB 12 100,000 2
Centaur class Mercenary Carrier Third Imperium VS
Cluster class Fleet Carrier Tellerian Cluster VV 10 49,900 1
Collossal class Light Carrier Principality of Caledon VL 12 36,000 3
Daprolix class Battle Tender Daprolix Juncture of Suns VT 11 9,000 2
Das Reich class Light Carrier Langemarck Coalition VL 9 1,000 1
Dauntless class Light Carrier Third Imperium VL 15 60,000 4
De Gaulle class Pocket Carrier Third Imperium VL 13 3,000 3
Dhaztuen class Far Merchant Vargr Extents VA 600
Echaahan class Command Carrier Iltharan VA 12 100,000 3
Endeavor class Ship Transporter Distant Fringe VC 11 30,000 2
Euphrates Rio class Fleet Tender Jurisdiction of Nadon VTB 9 4,000 1
Exilicanda class Light Carrier Council of Leh Perash VL 13 100,000 4
Fagad Avalar class Tender Avalar Consulate VT 9 1,000 1
Fuchuan class Warship Carrier Celestial League VL 10 13,000 1
Garin class Light Carrier Firstworlds VL 10 10,000 1
Garr Aedz class Scout Vargr Extents VS
Goke class Fleet Tender Khuur League Fleet VT 12 322,000 3
Gorodish class Fleet Tender Third Imperium VTB 15 1,000,000 4
Hangar class Fleet Carrier Nexus Fleet Forces VL 12 6,000 2
Heng-O class Carrier Mercantile Concord VL 10 40,000 1
Holy Mother class Fleet Tender Free and Holy Federation of Amil VTB 13 178,000 3
Horror class Strike Carrier Old Worlds Navy VS 12 200,000 3
Hybrid Zeno class Escort Carrier Lon Mardos Defense Forces VL 11 3,600 2
Iinen class Fleet Tender Third Imperium VTB 14 200,000 4
Imperial Standard class Fleet Tender Third Imperium VTB 15 700,000 4
Indomitable class Fleet Carrier Principality of Caledon VA 12 160,000 3
Ishker class Command Carrier The Last Line VA 11 25,000 2
Jacent Capital class Fleet Tender Darrian Confederation VTB 13 1,000,000 4
Jderveledr class Fleet Carrier Zhodani VV 14 200,000 3
Jesel class Fleet Tender The Last Line VTB 11 12,800 2
Jossto class Battle Rider Carrier Grand Duchy of Marlheim VT
K'Slice class Attacker Tender Akras VTF 8 68 0
K'Thunk class Raider Tender Akras VTF 8 100 0
Kanllaz class Scout Vargr Extents VS 100
Kiev class Fleet Tender Kostov Confederate Republic VTA 12 200,000 3
Kliqrv class Battle Carrier Zhodani VTB 13 1,000,000 3
Kosigar class Pocket Carrier Solomani VL 13 4,000 3
TBD class Attack Boat Terran Confederation VTB 11 99,000 2
League class Fleet Tender Shukikikar League VT 11 90,000 2
Leset class Fleet Tender Protectorate of Leset VT 12 10,000 2
Liaoning class Carrier Sindalian Empire VL 13 65,000 4
Liaoning class Strike Carrier Third Imperium VS 15 65,000 4
Liapryrzh class Battle Carrier Zhodani VTB 14 750,000 3
TBD class Attack Boat Third Imperium VTB 15 400,000 4
Mar class Strike Carrier Eslyat Magistracy VS
Marius class Ship Transporter Distant Fringe VC 11 30,000 2
Merant class Fleet Tender Rimward Federation VT 10 12,000 1
Midway class Heavy Carrier Solomani VA 13 400,000 4
Mie class Fleet Tender Taakas Yh'Drak VT 13 10,000 4
Monica class Battle Tender Kao Republic VT 10 48,000 1
Mordax class Fleet Carrier Council of Leh Perash VA 13 800,000 4
Nianemiev class Battle Carrier Zhodani VTB 14 1,000,000 3
Norland class Fleet Tender Langemarck Coalition VT 13 80,000 4
Nova class Escort Carrier The Protectorate VL 12 5,000 3
TBD class Attack Boat Third Imperium VTB 15 300,000 4
Oni class Fleet Tender Ras Tennol Forces VTB 12 200,000 2
Oromet Delight
class Fleet Tender
Protectorate of Leset VT 12 126,000 2
Orowani Deep Space class
Commercial Tender
Terran Confederation VT 11 3,500 2
Plavis class Fleet Tender Plavian League VT 10 26,000 1
Ranger class Escort Carrier Katowice Conquest VE 11 2,000 2
Rapacious class Command Carrier Third Imperium VA 15 400,000 4
Regal Ark class Fleet Carrier Third Imperium VL 15 30,000 4
Revenger class Fleet Tender Third Imperium VTM 10 49,000 1
Rita class Fleet Tender Council of the Wise VTA 12 300,000 3
S-1a class Space Command Battle Tender Talokan Armed Forces VT 13 1,000,000 4
Saeda class Fleet Tender First Fleet of Dzo VT 10 49,000 1
Se Koez class Frigate Vargr Extents VF 800
Senator class Battle Tender High Senate VT 11 20,000 2
Sentinel class Heavy Cruiser Third Imperium VA 15 70,000 4
Shinar class Fleet Tender Third Imperium VTB 13 1,000,000 4
Skirmish class Light Carrier Third Imperium VL 15 29,000 4
SLC8 Penetia class Light Carrier Isaiat Dominate VL 13 3,600 4
Smeeppi class Carrier Akras VT 9 400 1
Sokhkhun class Raider Q-Carrier Third Imperium VP
Sorority class Fleet Tender Sorority of Hygiea VT 12 700,000 3
Spirit class Heavy Carrier Third Imperium VA 14 100,000 4
Sshkih class Carrier Sath Alliance VT 11 8,000 2
Stanter class Escort Carrier Uffan Strategic Space Forces VT 9 2,000 0
Star Rider class Prototype Carrier Third Imperium VE 14 50,000 4
Starbelt class Fleet Tender Trindel Confederacy VTB 11 50,000 2
Stisahsheql class Battle Carrier Zhodani VTB 14 550,000 3
Stormbringer class Fleet Tender Winston Democracy VT 10 40,000 1
Sveinhelm class Assault Carrier Sword Worlds VE 11 2,000 2
Swarm Master class Fleet Tender The Biumvirate VE 10 14,840 1
Sword of Vengence class Battle Tender Sword Worlds VTM 11 99,000 2
Syndrome class Fleet Tender Old Worlds Navy VTB 12 200,000 3
Tathoe class Scout/Courier Vargr Extents VX 200
Triumphant Honor class Fleet Tender Federation of Alsas VTB 12 742,000 3
Type VA class Trader Vargr Extents VA

More...

11 Representative Orbital Complexes (W) Classes

Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
Class Origin Hull designation Technology level Tonnage Jump Drive
4-C/D class Automated Interdiction Satellite Third Imperium WP 14 300 0
Anchorage class Orbital Station Distant Fringe W 10 45,000 0
Bowman class Mining Platform Third Imperium W 5,000
Comstar class Commo Satellite Distant Fringe W 9 5 0
Congo class Cargo Barge Third Imperium W 9 50 0
Gaesh Prison Hulk Third Imperium WHP 15 1,200 0
Gunsan class Orbital Dockyard Distant Fringe W 11 90,000 0
Harbor class Orbital Station Distant Fringe W 11 95,000 0
Sanctuary class Sensor Buoy Distant Fringe W 11 50 0
Sentinel class Missile Platform Distant Fringe W 11 30 0
WP-768 class Jump Shuttle Third Imperium WP 12 200 2