Difference between revisions of "District"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Million Subsector|District 167]] | + | | [[Million Subsector|District 167]]{{Page cite|name=Deneb Sector|page=10|citeName=DS10}} |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Million Subsector]] | | [[Million Subsector]] | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Atsah Subsector|District 168]] | + | | [[Atsah Subsector|District 168]]{{Page cite|name=Deneb Sector|page=10|citeName=DS10}} |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Atsah Subsector]] | | [[Atsah Subsector]] | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Geniishir Subsector|District 169]] | + | | [[Geniishir Subsector|District 169]]{{Page cite|name=Deneb Sector|page=10|citeName=DS10}} |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Geniishir Subsector]] | | [[Geniishir Subsector]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dunmag Subsector|District 191]] | + | | [[Dunmag Subsector|District 191]]{{Page cite|name=Deneb Sector|page=11|citeName=DS11}} |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Dunmag Subsector]] | | [[Dunmag Subsector]] | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vincennes Subsector|District 192]] | + | | [[Vincennes Subsector|District 192]]{{Page cite|name=Megatraveller Journal 3|page=4}}{{Page cite|name=Deneb Sector|page=11|citeName=DS11}} |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Vincennes Subsector]] | | [[Vincennes Subsector]] | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| Created in the 2nd Century. | | Created in the 2nd Century. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Usani Subsector|District 193]]{{Page cite|name=Deneb Sector|page=11|citeName=DS11}} |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Zeng Subsector]] | | [[Zeng Subsector]] | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zeng Subsector|District 194]] | + | | [[Zeng Subsector|District 194]]{{Page cite|name=Deneb Sector|page=11|citeName=DS11}} |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Zeng Subsector]] | | [[Zeng Subsector]] | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kamlar Subsector|District 195]] | + | | [[Kamlar Subsector|District 195]]{{Page cite|name=Deneb Sector|page=11|citeName=DS11}} |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Kamlar Subsector]] | | [[Kamlar Subsector]] | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pretoria Subsector|District 217]] | + | | [[Pretoria Subsector|District 217]]{{Page cite|name=Deneb Sector|page=11|citeName=DS11}} |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Pretoria Subsector]] | | [[Pretoria Subsector]] | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sabine Subsector|District 218]] | + | | [[Sabine Subsector|District 218]]{{Page cite|name=Deneb Sector|page=11|citeName=DS11}} |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Sabine Subsector]] | | [[Sabine Subsector]] | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Inar Subsector|District 219]]{{Page cite|name=Deneb Sector|page=11|citeName=DS11}} |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Inar Subsector]] |
| [[424]] | | [[424]] | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Star Lane Subsector|District 220]]{{Page cite|name=Deneb Sector|page=11|citeName=DS11}} |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Star Lane Subsector]] |
| [[400]] | | [[400]] | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gulf (De M) Subsector|District 221]] | + | | [[Gulf (De M) Subsector|District 221]]{{Page cite|name=Deneb Sector|page=11|citeName=DS11}} |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Gulf (De M) Subsector]] | | [[Gulf (De M) Subsector]] | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lamas Subsector|District 233]] | + | | [[Lamas Subsector|District 233]]{{Page cite|name=Deneb Sector|page=11|citeName=DS11}} |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Lamas Subsector]] | | [[Lamas Subsector]] | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Antra Subsector|District 234]] | + | | [[Antra Subsector|District 234]]{{Page cite|name=Deneb Sector|page=11|citeName=DS11}} |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Antra Subsector]] | | [[Antra Subsector]] | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Five Sisters Subsector|District 267]] | + | | [[Five Sisters Subsector|District 267]]{{Page cite|name=The Spinward Marches|version=Classic Traveller|Page=}} |
| [[Spinward Marches Sector]] | | [[Spinward Marches Sector]] | ||
| [[Five Sisters Subsector]] | | [[Five Sisters Subsector]] | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[District 268]] | + | | [[District 268]]{{Page cite|name=The Spinward Marches|version=Classic Traveller|Page=}} |
| [[Spinward Marches Sector]] | | [[Spinward Marches Sector]] | ||
| − | | | + | | [[District 268|Plankwell Subsector]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | After [[1120]]; before [[1200]] |
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 11:28, 2 September 2020
The Imperium maintains a policy of limited, deliberate expansion.
- Subsectors along its border which are potential acquisitions are called Districts and numbered sequentially.
Description (Specifications)
Known Districts and former districts:
District Listing Table: 1105
History & Background (Dossier)
No information yet available.
References & Contributors (Sources)
| This article is missing content for one or more detailed sections. Additional details are required to complete the article. You can help the Traveller Wiki by expanding it. |
This list of sources was used by the Traveller Wiki Editorial Team and individual contributors to compose this article. Copyrighted material is used under license from Mongoose Publishing or by permission of the author. The page history lists all of the contributions.
- Classic Traveller Supplement 3: The Spinward Marches
- Periodical: MegaTraveller Journal 3 (pg. 4)
- Traveller Wiki Editorial Team
- Author & Contributor: Lord (Marquis) and Master of Sophontology Maksim-Smelchak of the Ministry of Science
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 Robert Eaglestone. Deneb Sector (Mongoose Publishing, 2012), 10.
- ↑ 2.00 2.01 2.02 2.03 2.04 2.05 2.06 2.07 2.08 2.09 2.10 2.11 Robert Eaglestone. Deneb Sector (Mongoose Publishing, 2012), 11.
- ↑ Rob Caswell. MegaTraveller Journal 3 (Digest Group Publications, 1992), 4.
- ↑ Marc Miller. The Spinward Marches (Game Designers Workshop, 1979), .
- ↑ Marc Miller. The Spinward Marches (Game Designers Workshop, 1979), .
