Difference between revisions of "Council of Heads"
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! Remarks | ! Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Council of Heads]] |
| Pre-Imperial | | Pre-Imperial | ||
| Bs | | Bs | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Council of Heads]] |
| 1st Survey ([[300]]) | | 1st Survey ([[300]]) | ||
| Bs | | Bs | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Council of Heads]] |
| 2nd Survey ([[1065]]) | | 2nd Survey ([[1065]]) | ||
| BlSo | | BlSo | ||
Revision as of 18:58, 14 June 2019
The Council of Heads is an interstellar state composed of 3 systems beyond the Rimward borders of the Solomani Confederation, in the Heads Subsector of the Hanstone Sector.
- It is part of Charted Space.
| Polity | Survey | Code | Type | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Council of Heads | Pre-Imperial | Bs | No standard code | None |
| Council of Heads | 1st Survey (300) | Bs | 2-ltr code | None |
| Council of Heads | 2nd Survey (1065) | BlSo | 4-ltr code | None |
Description (Specifications)
No information yet available.
Image Repository
No information yet available.
Government & Politics
The Council of Heads is a Federation characterized by a low degree of governmental centralization and a weak bureaucracy that gives a high degree of sovereignty (freedom) to local (planetary) governments and sometimes suffers from a poor ability to create unified policy. The Council of Heads government is usually classified as an Association, a type of Federation.
History & Background (Dossier)
No information yet available.
Military & Intelligence
The Council Military Advisory Committee looks after military affairs for joint operations.
Worlds & Sectors (Astrography)
This polity can be primarily found in the following areas:
Charted Space:
Capital/s: 1105
The capital/s of this polity is/are located in the following location/s:
World Listing: 1105
The following systems and worlds are a part of this polity:
References & Contributors (Sources)
| This article is missing content for one or more detailed sections. Additional details are required to complete the article. You can help the Traveller Wiki by expanding it. |
- MegaTraveller Alien - Solomani & Aslan
- Traveller Wiki Editorial Team
- Author & Contributor: Lord (Marquis) and Master of Sophontology Maksim-Smelchak of the Ministry of Science
