Difference between revisions of "District"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | |District 169]] | + | | [[Geniishir Subsector|District 169]] |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Geniishir Subsector]] | | [[Geniishir Subsector]] | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | |District 191]] | + | | [[Dunmag Subsector|District 191]] |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Dunmag Subsector]] | | [[Dunmag Subsector]] | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | |District 192]] | + | | [[Vincennes Subsector|District 192]] |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Vincennes Subsector]] | | [[Vincennes Subsector]] | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| Created in the 2nd Century. | | Created in the 2nd Century. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | |District 193]] | + | | [[Zeng Subsector|District 193]] |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Zeng Subsector]] | | [[Zeng Subsector]] | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | |District 194]] | + | | [[Zeng Subsector|District 194]] |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Zeng Subsector]] | | [[Zeng Subsector]] | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | |District 195]] | + | | [[Kamlar Subsector|District 195]] |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Kamlar Subsector]] | | [[Kamlar Subsector]] | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | |District 217]] | + | | [[Pretoria Subsector|District 217]] |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Pretoria Subsector]] | | [[Pretoria Subsector]] | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | |District 218]] | + | | [[Sabine Subsector|District 218]] |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Sabine Subsector]] | | [[Sabine Subsector]] | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | |District 219]] | + | | [[Star Lane Subsector|District 219]] |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Star Lane Subsector]] | | [[Star Lane Subsector]] | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | |District 220]] | + | | [[Million Subsector|District 220]] |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Million Subsector]] | | [[Million Subsector]] | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | |District 221]] | + | | [[Gulf (De M) Subsector|District 221]] |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Gulf (De M) Subsector]] | | [[Gulf (De M) Subsector]] | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | |District 233]] | + | | [[Lamas Subsector|District 233]] |
| [[Deneb Sector]] | | [[Deneb Sector]] | ||
| [[Lamas Subsector]] | | [[Lamas Subsector]] | ||
Revision as of 14:00, 17 February 2016
The Imperium maintains a policy of limited, deliberate expansion.
- Subsectors along its border which are potential acquisitions are called Districts and numbered sequentially.
Description (Specifications)
Known Districts and former districts:
District Listing Table: 1116
History & Background (Dossier)
No information yet available.
References & Contributors (Sources)
This list of sources was used by the Traveller Wiki Editorial Team and individual contributors to compose this article. Copyrighted material is used under license from Mongoose Publishing or by permission of the author. The page history lists all of the contributions.
- Classic Traveller Supplement 3: The Spinward Marches
- Periodical: MegaTraveller Journal 3 (pg. 4)
- Author & Contributor: Lord and Master of Sophontology (Marquis) Maksim-Smelchak of the Ministry of Science