Difference between revisions of "Achenaar Antilles Line"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! Remarks | ! Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Achenaar Antilles Line]] |
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| 4 to 12 alphanumeric character | | 4 to 12 alphanumeric character | ||
Revision as of 19:23, 3 July 2020
The largest merchant trading and passenger line in the Great Spiral area of the Sylean Main, operating over 1,000 ships of all sizes throughout the Core Sector.
- It primarily operates within Charted Space.
Market Ticker Code
This business entity is traded under the following interstellar market code/s:
| Market Ticker Code | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Code | Type | Charter | Remarks | |
| Achenaar Antilles Line | TBD | 4 to 12 alphanumeric character | LIC | None | |
Description (Portfolio)
No information yet available.
Commercial Competencies
No information yet available.
Governance & Organization
No information yet available.
Subsidiaries
No information yet available.
Stockholders
Stock ownership:
- Achenaar Family - 42%
- Antilles Family - 42%
- Zirunkariish - 10%
- Imperial Family - 6%
History & Background (Dossier)
Rualto Achenaar and Joffan Antilles founded the line on F'rnow (Core 0722) in -567, during the years of Interstellar Confederacy.
- F'rnow continues to be the central seat of operation for the sector-wide merchant.
Trade Partners
No information yet available.
Trade Competitors
No information yet available.
Worlds & Sectors (Astrography)
This business is primarily known to operate out of the following locations:
- Core Sector
- Sylean Main
- Great Spiral Area
- Sylean Main
World Listing: 1116
References & Contributors (Sources)
| This article is missing content for one or more detailed sections. Additional details are required to complete the article. You can help the Traveller Wiki by expanding it. |
This list of sources was used by the Traveller Wiki Editorial Team and individual contributors to compose this article. Copyrighted material is used under license from Mongoose Publishing or by permission of the author. The page history lists all of the contributions.
- Periodical: MegaTraveller Travellers' Digest No. 19
- Traveller Wiki Editorial Team
- Author & Contributor: Lord (Marquis) and Master of Sophontology Maksim-Smelchak of the Ministry of Science
- GURPS - Space Atlas 3: The Confederacy