Difference between revisions of "Calida Federation"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Remarks | ! Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Calida Federation]] |
| Pre-Imperial | | Pre-Imperial | ||
| Bs | | Bs | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Calida Federation]] |
| 1st Survey ([[300]]) | | 1st Survey ([[300]]) | ||
| Bs | | Bs | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Calida Federation]] |
| 2nd Survey ([[1065]]) | | 2nd Survey ([[1065]]) | ||
| BlSo | | BlSo | ||
Revision as of 15:45, 9 July 2019
The Calida Federation is a multi-world polity located within Uncharted Space, far to coretrailing of Charted Space in the Scutum-Centaurus Galactic Arm.
- It lies Rimward of the Athwa Subsector of Calida Sector.
- Its capital is the world Calida in Calida Subsector of Calida Sector.
- It lies well to rimward of Athwa Subsector
- It is part of Uncharted Space.
| Polity | Survey | Code | Type | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calida Federation | Pre-Imperial | Bs | No standard code | None |
| Calida Federation | 1st Survey (300) | Bs | 2-ltr code | None |
| Calida Federation | 2nd Survey (1065) | BlSo | 4-ltr code | None |
Description (Specifications)
No information yet available.
Image Repository
No information yet available.
History & Background (Dossier)
No information yet available.
Worlds & Sectors (Astrography)
This polity can be primarily found in the following areas:
Uncharted Space:
Capital/s: 1105
The capital/s of this polity is/are located in the following location/s:
World Listing: 1105
The following systems and worlds are a part of this polity:
References & Contributors (Sources)
| This article is missing content for one or more detailed sections. Additional details are required to complete the article. You can help the Traveller Wiki by expanding it. |
This list of sources was used by the Traveller Wiki Editorial Team and individual contributors to compose this article. Copyrighted material is used under license from Mongoose Publishing or by permission of the author. The page history lists all of the contributions.
- Citation Missing - Starter Set
- Traveller Wiki Editorial Team
- Author & Contributor: Lord (Marquis) and Master of Sophontology Maksim-Smelchak of the Ministry of Science
