Difference between revisions of "Published"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! Publications | ! Publications | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1995 || [[BITS]] || [[Classic Traveller]] || {{Published entry|BITS}} | + | | 1995 || [[BITS]] || [[Classic Traveller]] || 17 {{Published entry|BITS}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2008 || [[D. B. Game Design]] || [[Classic Traveller]] || {{Published entry|D. B. Game Design}} | + | | 2008 || [[D. B. Game Design]] || [[Classic Traveller]] || 04 {{Published entry|D. B. Game Design}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2012 || [[DSL Ironworks]] || [[Classic Traveller]] || {{Published entry|DSL Ironworks}} | + | | 2012 || [[DSL Ironworks]] || [[Classic Traveller]] || 06 {{Published entry|DSL Ironworks}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2000 || [[Far Future Enterprises]] || [[Classic Traveller]] || {{Published entry|Far Future Enterprises}} | + | | 2000 || [[Far Future Enterprises]] || [[Classic Traveller]] || 19 {{Published entry|Far Future Enterprises}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ???? || || || {{Published entry|FLTGames Gaming Group}} | + | | ???? || || || 08 {{Published entry|FLTGames Gaming Group}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ???? || || || {{Published entry|Gorgon Press}} | + | | ???? || || || 03 {{Published entry|Gorgon Press}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ???? || || || {{Published entry|Greylock Publishing}} | + | | ???? || || || 01 {{Published entry|Greylock Publishing}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ???? || [[Gypsy Knights Games]] || [[Classic Traveller]] || {{Published entry|Gypsy Knights Games}} | + | | ???? || [[Gypsy Knights Games]] || [[Classic Traveller]] || 24 {{Published entry|Gypsy Knights Games}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ???? || || [[Classic Traveller]] || {{Published entry|Jon Brazer Enterprises}} | + | | ???? || || [[Classic Traveller]] || 12 {{Published entry|Jon Brazer Enterprises}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ???? || || || {{Published entry|K-Studio}} | + | | ???? || || || 01 {{Published entry|K-Studio}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ???? || || [[GURPS Traveller]] || {{Published entry|Loren Wiseman}} | + | | ???? || || [[GURPS Traveller]] || 05 {{Published entry|Loren Wiseman}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ???? || || [[Classic Traveller]] || {{Published entry|Mongoose Publishing}} | + | | ???? || || [[Classic Traveller]] || 59 {{Published entry|Mongoose Publishing}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ???? || || || {{Published entry|Moon Toad Publishing}} | + | | ???? || || || 07 {{Published entry|Moon Toad Publishing}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ???? || || || {{Published entry|Samardan Press}} | + | | ???? || || || 09 {{Published entry|Samardan Press}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ???? || || || {{Published entry|Skortched Urf Studios}} | + | | ???? || || || 01 {{Published entry|Skortched Urf Studios}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ???? || || || {{Published entry|Spica Publishing}} | + | | ???? || || || 14 {{Published entry|Spica Publishing}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1998 || [[Steve Jackson Games]] (SJG) || [[GURPS Traveller]] || {{Published entry|Steve Jackson Games}} | + | | 1998 || [[Steve Jackson Games]] (SJG) || [[GURPS Traveller]] || 27 {{Published entry|Steve Jackson Games}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ???? || || || {{Published entry|Zozer Games}} | + | | ???? || || || 05 {{Published entry|Zozer Games}} |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:44, 30 January 2015
Publications (Bibliography & Ludography) Synopsis
The following is a list of all published items for the Traveller universes. The number of products are too many to be listed here, and as such are broken down by Publisher, Version, and Author.
- Miniatures are not covered in this section, see miniatures.
- Magazine articles are covered in Published Articles, some magazines are covered in the below publisher lists, but only for those that also produce books and modules.
- The "Lost" Books cover books which were announced, but never saw the final light of day.
Publications (Bibliography & Ludography) Current Publishers
Publications (Bibliography & Ludography) Prior Publishers
Traveller Original Publisher & Creator:
Pub. Date Publisher Primary Setting Publications 1977 Game Designers' Workshop Classic Traveller 104 List of Publications: 104
Later Traveller Publishers:
Publications (Bibliography & Ludography) Translated Versions
Pub. Date Language Primary Publisher Publications 2007 FRENCH (la langue Française) Tud Glas 06 List of Publications: 6 2008 GERMAN (Deutsch Sprache) 13Mann 13 List of Publications: 13 1985 GERMAN (Deutsch Sprache) Fantasy Production 27 List of Publications: 27 ???? JAPANESE (Nihongo) Hobby Japan 01 List of Publications: 1 ???? JAPANESE (Nihongo) Kokusaitsushin-sya 01 List of Publications: 1 ???? SPANISH (el idioma Español) Diseños Orbitales 03 List of Publications: 3
Publications (Bibliography & Ludography) Major Traveller Versions
Pub. Date Edition Game Primary Publisher 1977 1st Edition Classic Traveller or T1 Game Designers Workshop 1986 2nd Edition MegaTraveller or T2 Game Designers Workshop 1992 3rd Edition Traveller: The New Era or T3 Game Designers Workshop 1996 4th Edition Marc Miller's Traveller or T4 Imperium Games 1998 5th edition GURPS Traveller or GT Steve Jackson Games 2002 6th Edition GURPS Traveller: Interstellar Wars or GT:IT Steve Jackson Games 2006 7th Edition Traveller D20 or T7 QuikLink Interactive 2006 8th Edition Traveller: The New Era: 1248 or T8 Avenger Enterprises 2006 9th Edition Traveller Hero or T9 ComStar Games 2008 10th Edition Mongoose Traveller or T10 Mongoose Publishing 2013 11th edition Traveller 5th or T5 Far Future Enterprises 2015+ 12th edition Traveller 6th or T6 The Galaxiad Far Future Enterprises