Difference between revisions of "Arkesh Spacers"
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! Remarks | ! Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Arkesh Spacers]] |
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| 4 to 12 alphanumeric character | | 4 to 12 alphanumeric character | ||
Revision as of 21:08, 3 July 2020
Arkesh Spacers: A merchant company based in the rimward area of the Spinward Marches.
- It primarily operates within Charted Space.
Market Ticker Code
This business entity is traded under the following interstellar market code/s:
| Market Ticker Code | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Code | Type | Charter | Remarks | |
| Arkesh Spacers | TBD | 4 to 12 alphanumeric character | LIC | None | |
Description (Portfolio)
Attracted to anything with a profit in it, Arkesh's competitors (Baraccai Technum and McClellan Factors) state it to be "a predatory outfit, on the thin line between accepted commercial practice and downright piracy".
Commercial Competencies
No information yet available.
Governance & Organization
No information yet available.
Subsidiaries
Stockholders
Stock ownership (1105):
- No information yet available.
History & Background (Dossier)
No information yet available.
Trade Partners
No information yet available.
Trade Competitors
Worlds & Sectors (Astrography)
This business is best known for frequenting the markets of the following worlds and systems:
Charted Space:
Facilities Data: 1105
With a nominal headquarters on Strouden (world) / Lunion (0707), Arkesh Spacers eschew regular bases, instead relying on (often criminal) contacts on many Marcher worlds to provide custom and maintain their vessels.
World Listing: 1105
References & Contributors (Sources)
| This article is missing content for one or more detailed sections. Additional details are required to complete the article. You can help the Traveller Wiki by expanding it. |
- Classic Traveller Adventure 4 - Leviathan
- Mongoose Traveller: Aslan
- EXTERNAL LINK: Traveller Library Data
- Traveller Wiki Editorial Team
- Author & Contributor: Lord (Marquis) and Master of Sophontology Maksim-Smelchak of the Ministry of Science