Difference between revisions of "Indra Domain"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: Wiki Navy.png|right|125px]] | [[File: Wiki Navy.png|right|125px]] | ||
| − | The [[ | + | The [[Indra Domain]] is a [[polity]] that is located in [[Holowon Sector]]. |
* It is part of [[Charted Space]]. | * It is part of [[Charted Space]]. | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! Remarks | ! Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Indra Domain]] |
| Pre-Imperial | | Pre-Imperial | ||
| XXX-XXX | | XXX-XXX | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Indra Domain]] |
| 1st Survey ([[300]]) | | 1st Survey ([[300]]) | ||
| Xx | | Xx | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Indra Domain]] |
| 2nd Survey ([[1065]]) | | 2nd Survey ([[1065]]) | ||
| XxXx | | XxXx | ||
Revision as of 14:40, 17 August 2019
The Indra Domain is a polity that is located in Holowon Sector.
- It is part of Charted Space.
| Polity Astronavigational Codes | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polity | Survey | Code | Type | Remarks |
| Indra Domain | Pre-Imperial | XXX-XXX | No standard code | None |
| Indra Domain | 1st Survey (300) | Xx | 2-ltr code | None |
| Indra Domain | 2nd Survey (1065) | XxXx | 4-ltr code | None |
Description (Specifications)
No information yet available.
Image Repository
No information yet available.
History & Background (Dossier)
No information yet available.
Worlds & Sectors (Astrography)
This polity can be primarily found in the following areas:
Charted Space:
Capital/s: 1105
The capital/s of this polity is/are located in the following location/s:
World Listing: 1105
The following systems and worlds are a part of this polity:
No world articles for Indra Domain
References & Contributors (Sources)
| This article is missing content for one or more detailed sections. Additional details are required to complete the article. You can help the Traveller Wiki by expanding it. |
This list of sources was used by the Traveller Wiki Editorial Team and individual contributors to compose this article. Copyrighted material is used under license from Mongoose Publishing or by permission of the author. The page history lists all of the contributions.
- Turokan's Expedition to the Rim
- EXTERNAL LINK: Known Sectors & Subsectors of Space
- Traveller Wiki Editorial Team
- Author & Contributor: Lord (Marquis) and Master of Sophontology Maksim-Smelchak of the Ministry of Science