Difference between revisions of "Strasse Weapons Systems"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| 4 to 12 alphanumeric character | | 4 to 12 alphanumeric character | ||
| − | | [[LIC]] | + | | [[LIC]], [[SC]] |
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:32, 15 July 2019
Strasse Weapons Systems is a corporation operating out of TBD Sector.
- It primarily operates within Charted Space.
Market Ticker Code
This business entity is traded under the following interstellar market code/s:
Market Ticker Code Name Code Type Charter Remarks Strasse Weapons Systems TBD 4 to 12 alphanumeric character LIC, SC None
Description (Portfolio)
No information yet available.
Commercial Competencies
No information yet available.
Governance & Organization
No information yet available.
- TBD division
Subsidiaries
No information yet available.
Stockholders
Stock ownership: 1105
- No information yet available.
Best Known Products & Services
This business is best known for:
History & Background (Dossier)
No information yet available.
Trade Partners
No information yet available.
Trade Competitors
No information yet available.
Corporate Timeline
No information yet available.
Worlds & Sectors (Astrography)
This business is best known for frequenting the markets of the following worlds and systems:
Charted Space:
Facilities Data
This business is known to host major facilities in the following locations:
World Listing
This business can be found on the following worlds and systems:
No world articles for Strasse Weapons Systems
References & Contributors (Sources)
| This article is missing content for one or more detailed sections. Additional details are required to complete the article. You can help the Traveller Wiki by expanding it. |
This list of sources was used by the Traveller Wiki Editorial Team and individual contributors to compose this article. Copyrighted material is used under license from Mongoose Publishing or by permission of the author. The page history lists all of the contributions.
- Traveller Chronicle 05
- Traveller Wiki Editorial Team
- Author & Contributor: Lord (Marquis) and Master of Sophontology Maksim-Smelchak of the Ministry of Science
