Antares Main

From Traveller Wiki - Science-Fiction Adventure in the Far future
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Comp-Prog-Dav-R-Deitrick-Starter-Trav-Page-16 16-July-2018a.jpg

The Antares Main is a prominent grouping of systems within Antares, forming a chain of 373 systems and over 4,000 worlds sprawling coreward‐rimward, connecting the majority of systems within multiple sectors. Short spurs from the main extend into Fornast and Lishun. The Antares Main includes the Antares Ring Cluster, and the Adashu Branch located in Fornast. In Antares it includes the subsector capitals of Argusap (Anta 0231), Gaakish (Anta 1038), Hake (Anta 1619), Irale (Anta 2315), Kjoytvae (Anta 1323), Likarudig (Anta 2638), Naean (Anta 1935), and Nojityt (Anta 2308).

Antares ‐ 339 Systems

(Anta K) – 31

  1. Aad (Anta 1723)
  2. Alnimes (Anta 2326)
  3. Ansenz (Anta 2425)
  4. Anuza (Anta 2229)
  5. Ararruedz (Anta 2030)
  6. Ashaagukhu (Anta 1923)
  7. Ata (Anta 1726)
  8. Birrefa (Anta 2128)
  9. Bumash (Anta 1921)
  10. Cir (Anta 1822)
  11. Depot (Anta 2021)
  12. Emapoea (Anta 2328)
  13. Gagdaga (Anta 2127)
  14. Guusham (Anta 2022)
  15. Helteken (Anta 2126)
  16. Idshaman (Anta 1825)
  17. Inirin (Anta 2426)
  18. Larlenid (Anta 2121)
  19. Liki (Anta 1826)
  20. Miirdu (Anta 2228)
  21. Napawhi (Anta 1722)
  22. Ohia (Anta 2227)
  23. Ottdim (Anta 1925)
  24. Pijasysley (Anta 2330)
  25. Sathin (Anta 2130)
  26. Sushshar (Anta 2025)
  27. Sweca (Anta 1926)
  28. Ukuu (Anta 2122)
  29. Vat (Anta 2427)
  30. Whohaha (Anta 2024)
  31. Zwovla (Anta 2026)

Celebes (Anta P) – 23

  1. Aoa (Anta 2538)
  2. Az (Anta 3033)
  3. Ddochidduth (Anta 2736)
  4. Diiku (Anta 2932)
  5. Ghou (Anta 2635)
  6. Gidenlari (Anta 2637)
  7. Jan (Anta 2639)
  8. Kaadukushga (Anta 2740)
  9. Kidilidkiki (Anta 2734)
  10. Kidkugur (Anta 2537)
  11. Kinuun (Anta 2536)
  12. Korparov (Anta 2840)
  13. Lakikhelar (Anta 3031)
  14. Likarudig (Anta 2638)
  15. Ngimi (Anta 2535)
  16. Rinotawha (Anta 2634)
  17. Shashgugim (Anta 3131)
  18. Sheswyn (Anta 2940)
  19. Sisha (Anta 2833)
  20. Tunpen (Anta 2739)
  21. Tuohpaapten (Anta 2835)
  22. Tutoknytos (Anta 2935)
  23. Ulminsjep (Anta 2933)

Dartho (Anta C) – 18

  1. Amisap (Anta 2008)
  2. Becon (Anta 2408)
  3. Fendad (Anta 1808)
  4. Githiaski (Anta 2406)
  5. Guush (Anta 2404)
  6. Han (Anta 2310)
  7. In (Anta 2409)
  8. Irenmer (Anta 1909)
  9. Kukamkurli (Anta 2407)
  10. Kukatote (Anta 1810)
  11. Nojityt (Anta 2308)
  12. Roiirawhi (Anta 2009)
  13. Tasaisle (Anta 2207)
  14. To (Anta 2403)
  15. Udmakamun (Anta 2405)
  16. Ushiigan (Anta 2303)
  17. Uumimi (Anta 1910)
  18. Wyfawhag (Anta 1709)

Gaakish (Anta N) – 40

  1. Agaagaku (Anta 1540)
  2. Ali (Anta 1437)
  3. Amagdu (Anta 1135)
  4. Arirumkhar (Anta 1337)
  5. Bumii (Anta 1531)
  6. Dennok (Anta 1035)
  7. Gaakish (Anta 1038)
  8. Gadar (Anta 1040)
  9. Godrasoch (Anta 1236)
  10. Honre (Anta 1334)
  11. Id (Anta 0931)
  12. Ida (Anta 1132)
  13. Imgiid (Anta 1032)
  14. Ishkhasaki (Anta 1635)
  15. Itoan (Anta 1538)
  16. Joao (Anta 1231)
  17. Khu (Anta 1536)
  18. Khurda (Anta 1036)
  19. Kudip (Anta 1433)
  20. Lashi (Anta 1234)
  21. Lillapmaura (Anta 0934)
  22. Lonhoumple (Anta 1237)
  23. Ni (Anta 0939)
  24. Ontyg (Anta 1639)
  25. Pikhugekiir (Anta 1031)
  26. Rhongdy (Anta 0940)
  27. Rrorrtuenag (Anta 1633)
  28. Selol (Anta 1037)
  29. Shinar (Anta 1033)
  30. Shudan (Anta 1136)
  31. Shusidamam (Anta 1532)
  32. Sihvylai (Anta 1438)
  33. Sikumu (Anta 1233)
  34. Skakve (Anta 1039)
  35. Theron (Anta 0937)
  36. Tiotukeo (Anta 1638)
  37. Ugtro (Anta 0935)
  38. Un (Anta 1432)
  39. Wylydd (Anta 1632)
  40. Yneddrar (Anta 1333)

Gimgir (Anta G) – 38

  1. Anshasham (Anta 1913)
  2. Brwygaid (Anta 1719)
  3. Brywlo (Anta 1912)
  4. Dimiigiguu (Anta 2113)
  5. Dosmeielre (Anta 1816)
  6. Gikegum (Anta 2112)
  7. Gokann (Anta 1817)
  8. Irages (Anta 2114)
  9. Irale (Anta 2315)
  10. Kamerkhina (Anta 1814)
  11. Kasihaip (Anta 2013)
  12. Lirna (Anta 1813)
  13. Lovina (Anta 1714)
  14. Mata (Anta 1911)
  15. Mies (Anta 2219)
  16. Musa (Anta 2115)
  17. Naabushiduu (Anta 2320)
  18. Nafonguez (Anta 1713)
  19. Nakkmong (Anta 1711)
  20. Nanuhato (Anta 2118)
  21. Nashigakhe (Anta 2220)
  22. Niidu (Anta 1818)
  23. Ocho (Anta 1920)
  24. Oeng (Anta 2212)
  25. Oghoutsekae (Anta 2316)
  26. Othaunlere (Anta 2216)
  27. Pidashiiraa (Anta 1716)
  28. Pongu (Anta 1815)
  29. Raerrgh (Anta 1820)
  30. Rroth (Anta 2111)
  31. Sabmiqys (Anta 2117)
  32. Sanoet (Anta 1915)
  33. Shanirka (Anta 1812)
  34. Shiresi (Anta 2213)
  35. Skel (Anta 2218)
  36. Ukeri (Anta 1718)
  37. Umohire (Anta 1819)
  38. Wannam (Anta 2012)

Mukusi (Anta L) – 2

  1. Aruga (Anta 2528)
  2. Taukanumo (Anta 3230)

Ninik (Anta B) ‐ 6

  1. Engduitwas (Anta 1310)
  2. Jikaagi (Anta 1608)
  3. Lunshuu (Anta 1509)
  4. Ninime (Anta 1210)
  5. She (Anta 1610)
  6. Unugushaka (Anta 1508)

Oulduktak (Anta D) – 19

  1. Aaka (Anta 2606)
  2. Asaazarkhu (Anta 2608)
  3. Dyaddiws (Anta 2507)
  4. Eg (Anta 2706)
  5. Gaaruur (Anta 2510)
  6. Gagidishguu (Anta 2603)
  7. Gorrroedho (Anta 2805)
  8. Gukhipu (Anta 2504)
  9. Iikuluga (Anta 3004)
  10. Iim (Anta 2508)
  11. Iraw (Anta 3106)
  12. Irrrrogzagz (Anta 2806)
  13. Kemgad (Anta 2905)
  14. Kuuka (Anta 2509)
  15. Leiwnei (Anta 2708)
  16. Pina (Anta 3005)
  17. Riimedireku (Anta 2709)
  18. Ttondaage (Anta 2906)
  19. Vepakik (Anta 2505)

Sakhag (Anta O) – 45

  1. Ag (Anta 2237)
  2. Apu (Anta 2432)
  3. Arash (Anta 1840)
  4. Bameneskjum (Anta 1838)
  5. Baukkregtoo (Anta 2435)
  6. Bes (Anta 2031)
  7. Daddedd (Anta 1733)
  8. Dam (Anta 2436)
  9. Dawce (Anta 1833)
  10. Enddenbe (Anta 1933)
  11. Enkihylsa (Anta 2138)
  12. Gekimli (Anta 2137)
  13. Iigna (Anta 1732)
  14. Ijamnanvo (Anta 2131)
  15. Kawhuti (Anta 2039)
  16. Ken (Anta 2434)
  17. Kiikigulii (Anta 1735)
  18. Kunarumkhii (Anta 2239)
  19. Liluudurin (Anta 1937)
  20. Llajen (Anta 2238)
  21. Mariizu (Anta 1939)
  22. Meventapboo (Anta 2038)
  23. Naean (Anta 1935)
  24. Namhyn (Anta 2240)
  25. Newsi (Anta 2439)
  26. Oek (Anta 2339)
  27. Pagton (Anta 1834)
  28. Pukurashdur (Anta 2438)
  29. Restmurowad (Anta 2332)
  30. Ritiwheo (Anta 2331)
  31. Romrohpas (Anta 2235)
  32. Sharki (Anta 1936)
  33. Shir (Anta 1737)
  34. Sort (Anta 1839)
  35. Taaunake (Anta 1738)
  36. Tapouu (Anta 2440)
  37. Tekk (Anta 1835)
  38. Ter (Anta 1932)
  39. Tutu (Anta 2336)
  40. Ungiragi (Anta 1731)
  41. Usigekiki (Anta 2040)
  42. Vaptoilta (Anta 1736)
  43. Waraa (Anta 1931)
  44. Wyfe (Anta 1837)
  45. Wythi (Anta 1734)

Sarar (Anta F) – 44

  1. Aalir (Anta 1113)
  2. Aamikhiizam (Anta 1312)
  3. Adukar (Anta 0917)
  4. Alalimakhu (Anta 1211)
  5. Amgager (Anta 1217)
  6. Anlislea (Anta 0916)
  7. Bayn (Anta 1018)
  8. Bijtboeamwa (Anta 1315)
  9. Bikadgaba (Anta 1513)
  10. Daka (Anta 1517)
  11. Dogd (Anta 1412)
  12. Dolvijt (Anta 1019)
  13. Em (Anta 1611)
  14. Engfoflak (Anta 1119)
  15. Erushnarin (Anta 1518)
  16. Grap (Anta 1120)
  17. Hake (Anta 1619)
  18. Haunatpiy (Anta 1313)
  19. Ii (Anta 1516)
  20. Inbali (Anta 1216)
  21. Irguugikur (Anta 1616)
  22. Jumuoleista (Anta 1015)
  23. Kani (Anta 1215)
  24. Ku (Anta 1519)
  25. Kukhupgeshu (Anta 1318)
  26. Lamwen (Anta 1116)
  27. Mekaparu (Anta 1317)
  28. Melpol (Anta 1316)
  29. Mingishudi (Anta 1515)
  30. Na (Anta 1413)
  31. Nagulimu (Anta 0918)
  32. Namkuliiram (Anta 1617)
  33. Nasseathin (Anta 1014)
  34. Niipar (Anta 1013)
  35. Punawha (Anta 1511)
  36. Ru (Anta 1012)
  37. Sarar (Anta 1115)
  38. Sarrebrinor (Anta 1219)
  39. Shii (Anta 1017)
  40. Steindenik (Anta 1420)
  41. Tekeb (Anta 1118)
  42. Tertdoyn (Anta 1112)
  43. Undo (Anta 1618)
  44. Wffath (Anta 1512)

Shurlarlem (Anta E) – 1

  1. Asimov Belt (Anta 0818)

Uradnim (Anta J) – 28

  1. Alreru (Anta 1425)
  2. Am (Anta 1222)
  3. Avuzatudh (Anta 1427)
  4. Daras (Anta 1029)
  5. Elrorersk (Anta 1627)
  6. Emumgaa (Anta 1328)
  7. Erushkhu (Anta 1122)
  8. Girgur (Anta 1321)
  9. Hasnotka (Anta 1530)
  10. Ishiishala (Anta 1527)
  11. Ishmaga (Anta 1228)
  12. Jyesthari (Anta 1521)
  13. Khishi (Anta 1130)
  14. Kiwhi (Anta 1121)
  15. Kjoytvae (Anta 1323)
  16. Kua (Anta 1628)
  17. Ligyrny (Anta 1129)
  18. Mumir (Anta 0929)
  19. Niwse (Anta 1424)
  20. Ra (Anta 1428)
  21. Sirusarage (Anta 1221)
  22. Sloyd (Anta 1324)
  23. Squire (Anta 1625)
  24. Swahea (Anta 1329)
  25. Tenkaly (Anta 1529)
  26. Thywyni (Anta 1624)
  27. Ug (Anta 1528)
  28. Warshemtha (Anta 1525)

Urgusap (Anta M) – 44

  1. Aarliidla (Anta 0533)
  2. Agi (Anta 0738)
  3. Argusap (Anta 0231)
  4. Ba (Anta 0434)
  5. Boiwth (Anta 0731)
  6. Criousoth (Anta 0440)
  7. Dagi (Anta 0639)
  8. Decyo (Anta 0337)
  9. Drim (Anta 0333)
  10. Enithe (Anta 0439)
  11. Fekekslalm (Anta 0735)
  12. Fogdonvef (Anta 0131)
  13. Gaecio (Anta 0336)
  14. Gaemia (Anta 0640)
  15. Gamma (Anta 0135)
  16. Geinkar (Anta 0433)
  17. Gulan (Anta 0437)
  18. Iger (Anta 0438)
  19. Infrapolis (Anta 0632)
  20. Irkad (Anta 0836)
  21. Kamkishu (Anta 0634)
  22. Kargigar (Anta 0133)
  23. Kereuheku (Anta 0736)
  24. Kung (Anta 0340)
  25. La (Anta 0840)
  26. Lash (Anta 0737)
  27. Limkiimar (Anta 0531)
  28. Loungel (Anta 0134)
  29. Moje (Anta 0431)
  30. Mudir (Anta 0132)
  31. Nita (Anta 0739)
  32. Norr (Anta 0432)
  33. Rathlesg (Anta 0236)
  34. Roeggasdoor (Anta 0235)
  35. Ry (Anta 0339)
  36. Shela (Anta 0732)
  37. Shur (Anta 0535)
  38. Swari (Anta 0237)
  39. Tauhatu (Anta 0833)
  40. Thyra (Anta 0536)
  41. Tijrktler (Anta 0435)
  42. Ushikamer (Anta 0734)
  43. Utanpain (Anta 0239)
  44. Wiwuawhi (Anta 0436)

Fornast – Twenty‐Six Systems

Cirqa (Forn A) ‐ 3

  1. Ererashir (Forn 0501)
  2. Nubiamka (Forn 0602)
  3. Pashuug (Forn 0601)

Madu (Forn C) ‐ 18

  1. Agathe (Forn 1803)
  2. Ashka (Forn 1702)
  3. Cole (Forn 2001)
  4. Czevdun (Forn 1802)
  5. Enne (Forn 2401)
  6. Ginega (Forn 1906)
  7. Gordish (Forn 1905)
  8. Khangesa (Forn 1704)
  9. Leutpald (Forn 1907)
  10. Likhi (Forn 1904)
  11. Luur (Forn 1801)
  12. Morfinn (Forn 2103)
  13. Oagen (Forn 1901)
  14. Peadair (Forn 1902)
  15. Reavir (Forn 2402)
  16. Suumuurashid (Forn 2003)
  17. Uurkdi (Forn 2202)
  18. Vargo (Forn 2301)

Spas (Forn B) ‐ 3

  1. Gis Yasmina (Forn 1502)
  2. Louvre (Forn 1602)
  3. Warde (Forn 1603)

Toza (Forn D) ‐ 2

  1. Pearson (Forn 2503)
  2. Rishalii (Forn 2602)

Lishun ‐ Eight Systems

Mirmida (Lish P) – 5

  1. Alumgin (Lish 3235)
  2. Arkir (Lish 3233)
  3. Irnunkash (Lish 3135)
  4. Miikhaka (Lish 3234)
  5. Olympia (Lish 3035)

Ot Zell (Lish L) – 3

  1. Desna Amur (Lish 3129)
  2. Gekakar (Lish 3230)
  3. Ishala (Lish 3229)

References & Contributors / Sources[edit]

This list of sources was used by the Traveller Wiki Editorial Team and individual contributors to compose this article. Copyrighted material is used under license from Far Future Enterprises or by permission of the author. The page history lists all of the contributions.