Difference between revisions of "Third Imperium 06"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
:{| | :{| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Cyborg]]s, part 3 || align="right" | 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blotch]]es || align="right" | 6 | | [[Blotch]]es || align="right" | 6 | ||
Revision as of 15:42, 29 December 2017
| Third Imperium 6 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Issue 6 | |||
| Author | Mike Jackson | ||
| Publisher | Galaxy Games | ||
| Version | Classic Traveller | ||
| Format | Periodical (PDF) | ||
| Language | English | ||
| Year Published | 1987 | ||
| Canonical | No | ||
The Canadian Traveller Fanzine. Published quarterly.
Description (Specifications)
No information yet available.
Meta-history & Background
Galaxy Games and Mike Jackson published a number of richly creative periodicals:
- Third Imperium fanzine 1
- Third Imperium fanzine 2
- Third Imperium fanzine 3
- Third Imperium fanzine 4
- Third Imperium fanzine 5
- Third Imperium fanzine 6
- Third Imperium fanzine 7
- Third Imperium fanzine 8
- Third Imperium fanzine 9
- Third Imperium fanzine 10
- Third Imperium fanzine 11
Credits (Primary Sources)
- Staff: Mike Jackson editor, David New, Paul Stoneman
