Difference between revisions of "Journal of the Travellers' Aid Society 17"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Reggie Marx (talk | contribs) |
m (→Table of Contents: More specific link) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|'''Special Supplement 2''' | |'''Special Supplement 2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Exotic Atmospheres]] || || align="right" |17 |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Feature Articles''' | |'''Feature Articles''' | ||
Revision as of 05:41, 11 February 2016
Depreciated template! Please replace me!
| Journal of the Travellers' Aid Society No. 17 | |
|---|---|
![]() JTAS #17 | |
| Publisher | Game Designers Workshop |
| Version | Classic Traveller |
| Author | Various |
| Format | Small |
| Canonical | Yes |
| Edition | 1st |
| Year Published | 1983 |
| Pages | 48 |
Credits
- Editor
- Loren Wiseman
- Artists
- Chris White, William H. Keith, Jr., David R. Deitrick, and Roy Guzzio
Table of Contents
Special Supplement 2 Exotic Atmospheres 17 Feature Articles Air Strike by Terrance McInnes 33 Hunting Bugs, Striker and The Chamax Plague/Horde by John Marshal 40 Features From the Management 2 Just Detected 5 Traveller News Service 4 Contact: The Jgd-ll-jagd by Phil Masters 9 Bestiary (Ice Crawler) 6 Ship's Locker (Assault Rocket Launcher, Image Converter) 14 Random Notes (Names - Solomani, Vilani, Zhodani) 45

