Difference between revisions of "Signal-GK 04"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Reggie Marx (talk | contribs) |
Reggie Marx (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
:{| | :{| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Editorial ||by [[Leighton Piper]] || align="right" | 3 | + | | Guest Editorial ||by [[Leighton Piper]] || align="right" | 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| Contact: [[Lancians]] ||by [[David Burden]] || align="right" | 4 | | Contact: [[Lancians]] ||by [[David Burden]] || align="right" | 4 | ||
Revision as of 02:28, 20 February 2016
Depreciated template! Please replace me!
| Signal-GK #4 | |
|---|---|
![]() Issue 4 | |
| Publisher | Signal-GK |
| Version | MegaTraveller |
| Author | Jae Campbell |
| Format | |
| Canonical | no |
| Year Published | 1992 |
| Pages | 58 |
Signal-GK #4 (Periodical) Synopsis
n/a
Signal-GK #4 (Periodical) Description
n/a
Signal-GK #4 (Periodical) Meta-history & Background
n/a
Signal-GK #4 (Periodical) Credits
Cover: “TheTower” by Nik Piper
Interior art: David Burden [DB](p5); David Schneider [DSch] (p17);Stuart Machin [SM]; Nik Piper [NP] (p20, 32, 35 – both, 43); Adrian Stewart [AS] (p38, 52); Leighton Piper [LP](p33); Paul Sanders [PS](p30, 57, 38); Duncan Law-Green [LG] (p7, 55); Jae Campbell [JC] and Len Robinson [LR] (p14).
Subsector Maps: Andrew Pickford Warzone Maps: Leighton Piper based on Andrew Pickford’s originals.
Dagudashaag Development Team: Duncan, Adie, Leighton, Stuart and Jae with assistance from Alison Nash
Table of Contents
Guest Editorial by Leighton Piper 3 Contact: Lancians by David Burden 4 Cybertraveller by David Burden & Leighton Piper 8 CABAl by Leighton Piper 12 The Demands of Justice by David Schneider 18 Port of call: Ziruushda (world) by Jae Campbell 24 Butterflies by Adie Stewart 26 INDSS by Nick Walker 27 New Medicine by Adie Stewart 28 Breathless: Hamanoik Conspiracy Part IV by Leighton Piper 31 Just another world by Adie Stewart 36 Library Data: Old Suns Subsector by DDT 43 War Zone: Old Suns by Stuart Machin 51 Transponder Alert by Jae Campbell 55
