Difference between revisions of "Signal-GK 12"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Reggie Marx (talk | contribs) |
Reggie Marx (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| Corporate Brief: [[DagMet AG|DagMet]] ||by [[Leighton Piper]] || align="right" | 32 | | Corporate Brief: [[DagMet AG|DagMet]] ||by [[Leighton Piper]] || align="right" | 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Library Data: | + | | Library Data: [[Khandi Subsector]]|| || align="right" | Supplement |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:59, 21 February 2016
Depreciated template! Please replace me!
| Signal GK No. 12 | |
|---|---|
![]() Issue 12 | |
| Publisher | Signal-GK |
| Version | Traveller: The New Era |
| Author | Leighton Piper |
| Format | Periodical (PDF Fanzine) |
| Canonical | No |
| Year Published | 1996 |
| Pages | 62 |
Signal-GK #12 (Periodical) Synopsis (Fanzine)
n/a
Signal-GK #12 (Periodical) Description (Fanzine)
n/a
Signal-GK #12 (Periodical) Meta-history & Background (Fanzine)
n/a
Credits
Artists
- Cover by Tim Osborne
- Interior art by Angela Taylor, Tim Osborne, Nik Piper, Leighton Piper, Jae Campbell, Andy Lilly
- Subsector maps by Andrew Pickford
Table of Contents
Contents page 2 Editorial by Leighton Piper 3 Starport Freefax by Jae Campbell 3 Port of call: Ersharsa by Neil Taylor 4 T4 Review by Tim Osborne 11 Adventure: The Hunter file by Andy Lilly 12 Corporate Brief: DagMet by Leighton Piper 32 Library Data: Khandi Subsector Supplement
