Difference between revisions of "Signal-GK 08"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Reggie Marx (talk | contribs) |
Reggie Marx (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
:{| | :{| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Contents Page | + | | Contents Page|| || align="right" | 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Editorial ||by [[Leighton Piper]] | + | | Editorial ||by [[Leighton Piper]] || align="right" | 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ZineScene ||by | + | | ZineScene ||by Leighton Piper || align="right" | 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | What is Sex? ||by [[Roger Myhre]] | + | | What is Sex? ||by [[Roger Myhre]] || align="right" | 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Starport Authority ||by [[Robert Bates]] | + | | Starport Authority ||by [[Robert Bates]] || align="right" | 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | IronFist Freeport ||by [[John Tatman]] | + | | IronFist Freeport ||by [[John Tatman]] || align="right" | 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | When a Cold Wind blows ||by [[Adie Stewart]] | + | | When a Cold Wind blows ||by [[Adie Stewart]] || align="right" | 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Starport Freefax ||by [[Jae Campbell]] | + | | Starport Freefax ||by [[Jae Campbell]] || align="right" | 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | INDISS News ||by Jae Campbell | + | | INDISS News ||by Jae Campbell || align="right" | 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Contact: [[M'nengi]] ||by Jae Campbell | + | | Contact: [[M'nengi]] ||by Jae Campbell || align="right" | 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wolfbane ||by Rogre Myhre | + | | Wolfbane ||by Rogre Myhre || align="right" | 26 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bug Hunt ||by Leighton Piper | + | | Bug Hunt ||by Leighton Piper || align="right" | 28 |
| − | + | |} | |
[[Category: M'nengi]] | [[Category: M'nengi]] | ||
Revision as of 17:33, 20 February 2016
Depreciated template! Please replace me!
| Signal-GK No. 8 | |
|---|---|
![]() Issue 8 - Rebellion Special | |
| Publisher | Signal-GK |
| Version | Traveller: The New Era |
| Author | Jae Campbell |
| Format | Magazine (PDF) |
| Canonical | No |
| Year Published | 1994 |
| Pages | 56 |
n/a
Signal-GK8 (Periodical) Description
n/a
Signal-GK8 (Periodical) Meta-history & Background
n/a
Signal-GK8 (Periodical) Credits
- Author: Jae Campbell
Table of Contents
Contents Page 1 Editorial by Leighton Piper 2 ZineScene by Leighton Piper 2 What is Sex? by Roger Myhre 3 Starport Authority by Robert Bates 5 IronFist Freeport by John Tatman 7 When a Cold Wind blows by Adie Stewart 12 Starport Freefax by Jae Campbell 18 INDISS News by Jae Campbell 19 Contact: M'nengi by Jae Campbell 21 Wolfbane by Rogre Myhre 26 Bug Hunt by Leighton Piper 28
