Difference between revisions of "Journal of the Travellers' Aid Society 26"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Reggie Marx (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Stellar Villians || by [[Michael Nelson]] ||align="right" | 12 | | Stellar Villians || by [[Michael Nelson]] ||align="right" | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ''Short Story:'' Hidden Cost || by [[Michael Siverling ||align="right" | 15 | + | | ''Short Story:'' Hidden Cost || by [[Michael Siverling]] ||align="right" | 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''Featured Adventure:'' Artifacts Unearthed || by [[David W. Baker]] ||align="right" | 21 | | ''Featured Adventure:'' Artifacts Unearthed || by [[David W. Baker]] ||align="right" | 21 | ||
Revision as of 00:32, 6 February 2016
Depreciated template! Please replace me!
| Journal of the Travellers' Aid Society No. 26 | |
|---|---|
![]() JTAS #26 | |
| Publisher | Imperium Games |
| Version | Marc Miller's Traveller |
| Author | Jean Rabe, Editor |
| Format | Large |
| Canonical | Yes |
| Edition | 1st |
| Year Published | 1997 |
| Pages | 48 |
Meta-history & Background
The second of two issues reviving the original magazine of this name. Numbering continued from the last edition of the previous magazine.
Credits
- Editor
- Jean Rabe
- Cover Art
- Chris Foss
Table of Contents
Contact: The Suerrat by John Snead 4 Time Traveller by J. Robert King 6 Adventure: Strike! by Douglas E. Berry 9 Stellar Villians by Michael Nelson 12 Short Story: Hidden Cost by Michael Siverling 15 Featured Adventure: Artifacts Unearthed by David W. Baker 21 Adventure:" Hot Lead and Heavy Metal by Michael Wittek 30 Short Story: Herlitian Dreams by J. Robert King 33 Traveller on the Internet by David Bullock 41 Screening Room by Donna Thomsen 44 Under Construction by Timothy Brown 47 At the Con by Clayton R. Bush 48

