Difference between revisions of "Caledonian Beverages"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|'''Brand '''|| Distiller || Notes || Wholesale Price/Case || Caledon Retail Price/Case || Trade Route Retail Price/Case || Imperial Fetching Price/Case || | |'''Brand '''|| Distiller || Notes || Wholesale Price/Case || Caledon Retail Price/Case || Trade Route Retail Price/Case || Imperial Fetching Price/Case || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lochloar (30 year old) || Lochloar/Dunbarton || | + | | Lochloar (30 year old) || Lochloar/Dunbarton || An extremely traditional single-malt whisky, Lochloar is a mass-market brand, but a highly-regarded one || CR600/case || CR850/case || CR1400/case || CR1750/case|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Glynroadlough (30 year old) || Baird and Stoat, Stirling || NOTES || | + | | Glynroadlough (30 year old) || Baird and Stoat, Stirling || NOTES || CR520/case || CR800/case || CR1200/case || CR1600/case || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MacGarvey (30 year old) || | + | | MacGarvey (30 year old) || Glasgow and MacGlennie/Stirling || Although beverage mega-brewer Glasgow and MacGlennie makes many varieties of whisky, beer and other beverages, Glynroadlough is its "prestige" brand. Brewed using techniques unchanged in thousands of years, but refined to perfection by G&M's teams of chemical engineers. || CR650/case || CR9250/case || CR1700/case || CR1950/case|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Old Kilt (5 Year Old) || Glasgow and MacGlennie/Stirling || The opposite of the hand-crafted MacGarvey, Old Kilt is the commercial mainstay and "low end" of the G&M product line. Billions of bottles of OK are produced at G&M distilleries on Dunbarton, Rob Roy and Cuillin every year, and consumed by the case at Clan games, sporting events and parties. While it's quite obviously not of the same quality as a more expensive whisky, it's not bad, either - making it a fairly high-profit cargo || CR80/case || CR120/case || CR130/case || CR300/case|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Braithlough (40 year old) || | + | | Pardoe & Carrickmourghain (40+ year old) || P&C/Caledon || The distillery went out of business 20 years ago - so bottles of this legendary brand are unobtainable. P&C is more a collector's item than a beverage || NA || CR8000 || CR12000/case|| CR24000/Case || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Braithlough (40 year old) || Braithlough/Caledon || An exceedlingly traditional brand from rural Caledon || CR1800/case || CR2500/case || CR3000/case || CR4000/case|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
==Beers and Wines== | ==Beers and Wines== | ||
Revision as of 22:58, 8 March 2015
Page under construction
Distilled Liquors
All prices, unless otherwise noted, are for a case of eight 350ml bottles, boxes or bags.
| Brand | Distiller | Notes | Wholesale Price/Case | Caledon Retail Price/Case | Trade Route Retail Price/Case | Imperial Fetching Price/Case | |
| Lochloar (30 year old) | Lochloar/Dunbarton | An extremely traditional single-malt whisky, Lochloar is a mass-market brand, but a highly-regarded one | CR600/case | CR850/case | CR1400/case | CR1750/case | |
| Glynroadlough (30 year old) | Baird and Stoat, Stirling | NOTES | CR520/case | CR800/case | CR1200/case | CR1600/case | |
| MacGarvey (30 year old) | Glasgow and MacGlennie/Stirling | Although beverage mega-brewer Glasgow and MacGlennie makes many varieties of whisky, beer and other beverages, Glynroadlough is its "prestige" brand. Brewed using techniques unchanged in thousands of years, but refined to perfection by G&M's teams of chemical engineers. | CR650/case | CR9250/case | CR1700/case | CR1950/case | |
| Old Kilt (5 Year Old) | Glasgow and MacGlennie/Stirling | The opposite of the hand-crafted MacGarvey, Old Kilt is the commercial mainstay and "low end" of the G&M product line. Billions of bottles of OK are produced at G&M distilleries on Dunbarton, Rob Roy and Cuillin every year, and consumed by the case at Clan games, sporting events and parties. While it's quite obviously not of the same quality as a more expensive whisky, it's not bad, either - making it a fairly high-profit cargo | CR80/case | CR120/case | CR130/case | CR300/case | |
| Pardoe & Carrickmourghain (40+ year old) | P&C/Caledon | The distillery went out of business 20 years ago - so bottles of this legendary brand are unobtainable. P&C is more a collector's item than a beverage | NA | CR8000 | CR12000/case | CR24000/Case | |
| Braithlough (40 year old) | Braithlough/Caledon | An exceedlingly traditional brand from rural Caledon | CR1800/case | CR2500/case | CR3000/case | CR4000/case |
Beers and Wines
All prices, unless otherwise noted, are for a case of...:
- 24 bottles, cans, squeeze-bags or porta-boxes of beer/ale/stout
- 6 400ml bottles, bags or boxes of wine
| Brand | Brewer | Notes | Wholesale Price/Case | Caledon Retail Price/Case | Trade Route Retail Price/Case | Imperial Fetching Price/Case \\ |
| BRAND | DISTILLER/System | NOTES | WHOLESALE | Caledon Retail Price/Case | Trade Route Retail Price/Case | Imperial Fetching Price/Case \\ |