Difference between revisions of "User:Mirc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | |+ | + | |+ About Mirc |
|- | |- | ||
! Mirco Adam !! mirc, riftroamer | ! Mirco Adam !! mirc, riftroamer | ||
Revision as of 20:39, 26 May 2025
I've been playing Traveller since the mid-eighties. There might be quite a bit to say about me, but I decided to just copy part of my CotI-Profile. More info at my website and here. Thanks for your interest.
| Mirco Adam | mirc, riftroamer |
|---|---|
| male | past 50 |
| Hobbyist CG artist | using Blender |
| Hobbyist author | using yWriter |
| Birthday | 3 December |
| Website | see below |
| Location | tiny village close to Hannover |
| Occupation | Earning the family upkeep ;-) |
| State/Province | Niedersachsen |
| Country | Germany |
| Favorite Version of Traveller | Classic Traveller, MegaTraveller, GURPS Traveller, Traveller 5, Mongoose Traveller (I guess I like them all) |
| Favorite Books/Authors | Richard Morgan (Altered Carbon and sequels), just read Thin Air. Awesome. |
| Other hobbies | Science Fiction, CG, Reading, Scale Modeling (incl. 3D printing), Drawing, Writing |
External Link/s
This gentlesophont has the following external links available:
- EXTERNAL LINK: Traveller Illustrated