Difference between revisions of "Signal-GK 03"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Reggie Marx (talk | contribs) |
Reggie Marx (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
:{| | :{| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Legends and Lore OF THE [[Dagudashaag Sector]] ||[[ | + | | Legends and Lore OF THE [[Dagudashaag Sector]] ||by [[Jae Campbell]] & [[Leighton Piper]] || align="right" | 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| Contact: the [[Malaach]] ||by Jae Campbell || align="right" | 5 | | Contact: the [[Malaach]] ||by Jae Campbell || align="right" | 5 | ||
Revision as of 02:20, 20 February 2016
Depreciated template! Please replace me!
| Signal-GK #3 | |
|---|---|
Orbital Waltz | |
| Publisher | Signal-GK |
| Version | MegaTraveller |
| Author | Jae Campbell |
| Format | Periodical (PDF Magazine) |
| Canonical | No |
| Edition | 1st |
| Year Published | 1989 |
| Pages | 62 |
Signal-GK #3 (Periodical) Synopsis (Fanzine)
n/a
Signal-GK #3 (Periodical) Description (Fanzine)
n/a
Signal-GK #3 (Periodical) Meta-history & Background (Fanzine)
n/a
Signal-GK #3 (Periodical) Credits (Fanzine)
- Cover: “Orbital Waltz” - Richard Minty
- Interior art: Stuart Machin [SM] (p18, 29), Nik Piper [NP] (p4, 24), Duncan Law-Green [LG](p3, 15), Jae Campbell [JC](p5, 7, 10, 20, 24, 32, 33) . P43 image unknown.
- Subsector Maps: Andrew Pickford
Table of Contents
Legends and Lore OF THE Dagudashaag Sector by Jae Campbell & Leighton Piper 3 Contact: the Malaach by Jae Campbell 5 Port of Call: Ushra (world) by Duncan Law-Green 11 Alexander Brayden by Stuart Machin 18 INDISS by Jae Campbell 19 Tracers by Jae Campbell 20 Red Eagles by Stuart Machin 26 AKA: Black Widow by Stuart Machin 29 Port of Call: Hellas (world) by Leighton Piper 31 Black Dancer by Nick Walker 34 Languages of Dagudashaag by Adie Stewart 35 Where Red Eagles Dare by Leighton Piper 37 Hearts and Flowers by Nick Walker 42 Library Data: Ushra Subsector 47 War Zone: Ushra by Stuart Machin 57 Natter with a Nutter by Jae Campbell 60 Transponder Alert! by Jae Campbell 61