Difference between revisions of "User:Mirc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | |+ About | + | |+ About: Mirco Adam, mirc, riftroamer |
|- | |- | ||
! Mirco Adam !! mirc, riftroamer | ! Mirco Adam !! mirc, riftroamer | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Favorite Version of Traveller || Classic Traveller, MegaTraveller, GURPS Traveller, Traveller 5, Mongoose Traveller (I guess I like them all) | | Favorite Version of Traveller || Classic Traveller, MegaTraveller, GURPS Traveller, Traveller 5, Mongoose Traveller (I guess I like them all) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Favorite Books/Authors || Richard Morgan (Altered Carbon and sequels), just read Thin Air. Awesome. | + | | Favorite Books/Authors || Richard Morgan (Altered Carbon and sequels), just read Thin Air. Awesome. Martha Wells Murderbot Diaries, also awesome. |
|- | |- | ||
| Other hobbies || Science Fiction, CG, Reading, Scale Modeling (incl. 3D printing), Drawing, Writing | | Other hobbies || Science Fiction, CG, Reading, Scale Modeling (incl. 3D printing), Drawing, Writing | ||
Latest revision as of 20:42, 26 May 2025
I've been playing Traveller since the mid-eighties. There might be quite a bit to say about me, but I decided to just copy part of my CotI-Profile. More info at my website and here. Thanks for your interest.
| Mirco Adam | mirc, riftroamer |
|---|---|
| male | past 50 |
| Hobbyist CG artist | using Blender |
| Hobbyist author | using yWriter |
| Birthday | 3 December |
| Website | see below |
| Location | tiny village close to Hannover |
| Occupation | Earning the family upkeep ;-) |
| State/Province | Niedersachsen |
| Country | Germany |
| Favorite Version of Traveller | Classic Traveller, MegaTraveller, GURPS Traveller, Traveller 5, Mongoose Traveller (I guess I like them all) |
| Favorite Books/Authors | Richard Morgan (Altered Carbon and sequels), just read Thin Air. Awesome. Martha Wells Murderbot Diaries, also awesome. |
| Other hobbies | Science Fiction, CG, Reading, Scale Modeling (incl. 3D printing), Drawing, Writing |
External Link/s[edit]
This gentlesophont has the following external links available:
- EXTERNAL LINK: Traveller Illustrated