Difference between revisions of "Close Orbit and Airspace Control Command"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|O4 » Squadron Leader | |O4 » Squadron Leader | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |O3 » Flight Leader | + | |O3 » Flight Leader |
|- | |- | ||
|O2 » Senior Pilot | |O2 » Senior Pilot | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|E9 » Sergeant Major | |E9 » Sergeant Major | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |E8 » | + | |E8 » First Sergeant |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |E7 » | + | |E7 » Leading Sergeant |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |E6 » Sergeant | + | |E6 » Staff Sergeant |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |E5 » | + | |E5 » Sergeant |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |E4 » | + | |E4 » Lance Sergeant |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |E3 » | + | |E3 » Corporal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |E2 » Private | + | |E2 » Lance Corporal |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |E1 » Private | ||
|- | |- | ||
|E1 » Recruit | |E1 » Recruit | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:50, 17 April 2012
The Close Orbit and Airspace Control Command (COACC) is the branch of the Imperial Army responsible for planetary aerospace operations.
| COACC Ranks | |
|---|---|
| Officers | |
| O8 » Air Marshal | |
| O7 » Air Commodore | |
| O6 » Group Leader | |
| O5 » Wing Leader | |
| O4 » Squadron Leader | |
| O3 » Flight Leader | |
| O2 » Senior Pilot | |
| O1 » Pilot | |
| Enlisted | |
| E9 » Sergeant Major | |
| E8 » First Sergeant | |
| E7 » Leading Sergeant | |
| E6 » Staff Sergeant | |
| E5 » Sergeant | |
| E4 » Lance Sergeant | |
| E3 » Corporal | |
| E2 » Lance Corporal | |
| E1 » Private | |
| E1 » Recruit | |