Difference between revisions of "Talk:History"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1. | | 1. | ||
| + | | Very Early Civilization (Before Grandfather) | ||
| | | | ||
| − | + | | [[TBD]] [[BCE]] | |
| − | | [[TBD]] | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | [[TBD]] | + | | [[TBD]] [[BCE]] |
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | [[TBD]] | + | | [[TBD]] [[BCE]] |
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | [[TBD]] | + | | [[TBD]] [[BCE]] |
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | [[TBD]] | + | | [[TBD]] [[BCE]] |
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | [[TBD]] | + | | [[TBD]] [[CE]] |
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | [[TBD]] | + | | [[TBD]] [[CE]] |
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | [[TBD]] | + | | [[TBD]] [[CE]] |
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | [[TBD]] | + | | [[TBD]] [[CE]] |
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[0]] [[IC]] |
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | [[TBD]] | + | | [[TBD]] [[IC]] |
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | [[TBD]] | + | | [[TBD]] [[IC]] |
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | [[TBD]] | + | | [[TBD]] [[IC]] |
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | [[TBD]] | + | | [[TBD]] [[IC]] |
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | [[TBD]] | + | | [[TBD]] [[IC]] |
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | [[TBD]] | + | | [[TBD]] [[IC]] |
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | [[TBD]] | + | | [[TBD]] [[IC]] |
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | [[TBD]] | + | | [[TBD]] [[IC]] |
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | [[TBD]] | + | | [[TBD]] [[IC]] |
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | [[TBD]] | + | | [[TBD]] [[IC]] |
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
Revision as of 00:26, 4 June 2018
Notes (2018)
T5 Core Rules. Mileaux or Eras. Pg. 15-17
- - Maksim-Smelchak (talk) 19:32, 3 June 2018 (EDT)
| # | Era Name (Milieu) | Dramatis Personæ | Important Date/s | Game Edition | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Very Early Civilization (Before Grandfather) | TBD BCE | TBD | TBD | |
| 2. | TBD BCE | TBD | TBD | ||
| 3. | TBD BCE | TBD | TBD | ||
| 4. | TBD BCE | TBD | TBD | ||
| 5. | TBD BCE | TBD | TBD | ||
| 6. | TBD CE | TBD | TBD | ||
| 7. | TBD CE | TBD | TBD | ||
| 8. | TBD CE | TBD | TBD | ||
| 9. | TBD CE | TBD | TBD | ||
| 10. | 0 IC | TBD | TBD | ||
| 11. | TBD IC | TBD | TBD | ||
| 12. | TBD IC | TBD | TBD | ||
| 13. | TBD IC | TBD | TBD | ||
| 14. | TBD IC | TBD | TBD | ||
| 15. | TBD IC | TBD | TBD | ||
| 16. | TBD IC | TBD | TBD | ||
| 17. | TBD IC | TBD | TBD | ||
| 18. | TBD IC | TBD | TBD | ||
| 19. | TBD IC | TBD | TBD | ||
| 20. | TBD IC | TBD | TBD |
BCE/CE? (2006)
Is there a reason this abbreviation is being used rather than the BC/AD used in actual Traveller products that feature Terran dates?19:15, 15 March 2006 (UTC)
- BC/AD is a religious nomenclature that should not be used in modern cross-cultural exchanges. We don't want to alienate users to the wiki. Most dates are Imperial in any case. 19:45, 15 March 2006 (UTC)~
I feel alienated by the use of BCE/CE.23:58, 17 March 2006 (UTC)
- If you don't like it, change it. Just make sure you get the pre/postfix correct. Dcorrin 14:17, 20 March 2006 (UTC)
- I see that JasonBP changed the dates to AD/BC, but for some reason didn't move the AD to prefix notation, which I have now gone and corrected. It is AD 2006, ie. In the year of our Lord, 2006. See Wikipedia:Anno Domini. Dcorrin 20:13, 20 March 2006 (UTC)
Sorry - I never realized that the standard convention with AD was to use it as a prefix. You learn something new every day I suppose.JasonBP 23:10, 20 March 2006 (UTC)
- ↑ Marc Miller. T5 Core Rules (Far Future Enterprises, 2013), 17.